England
Derbyshire
Derby
16 Rose Hill Street
Perry, Sophia  b. bt 6 Apr 1863 - 31 Mar 1864
Reeves, Alice  b. bt 1 Apr 1895 - 31 Mar 1896
Reeves, Annie  b. bt 1 Jan 1898 - 31 Mar 1898
Reeves, Frederick  b. bt 1 Jan 1900 - 31 Mar 1900
Reeves, John  b. bt 6 Jan 1891 - 5 Apr 1891
Reeves, John David  b. bt 6 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Reeves, Martina  b. 9 May 1896, d. 22 Jun 1937
Reeves, William  b. bt 1 Apr 1893 - 31 Mar 1894
3 Court, 5 John Street
Perry, Sophia  b. bt 6 Apr 1863 - 31 Mar 1864
Reeves, John  b. bt 6 Jan 1891 - 5 Apr 1891
Reeves, John David  b. bt 6 Apr 1866 - 31 Mar 1867
Leopold Street
Applebee, Robert  b. 23 Apr 1807
Shirland
Higham
Newmarket farm
Cupitt, George  b. 9 Mar 1777, d. 14 Jun 1846
Dronfield
Gilbert, Margaret  b. 3 Oct 1902
Keeble, Gilbert  b. 1929
Keeble, Percy  b. 9 Sep 1894
Elmton
Cupit, Austin Augustine  b. 27 Mar 1743, d. 1 Jun 1819
Elvaston
Buxton, Mary Ann  b. 23 Aug 1813, d. 3 Feb 1883
Hackenthorpe
Booth, Cephas  b. 1836
Booth, Charles  b. 1833
Booth, Jane  b. 1842, d. 1895
Booth, Joseph  b. 1799
Booth, Joseph  b. 1831
Booth, Julia  b. 1838
Booth, Robert  b. 1840
Haddon
Vernon, Elizabeth  b. 1480, d. 19 Mar 1563
Haddon Hall
Corbett, Robert  b. 1476, d. 1 Apr 1513
Vernon, Elizabeth  b. 1480, d. 19 Mar 1563
Hartshome
Aldridge, Alice  b. c 1877
Hathersage
Siddall, Mary  b. 23 Nov 1741, d. 15 Nov 1785
Herbert
Somersal
Higham
Cupit, Austin Augustine  b. 18 Oct 1713, d. 29 Dec 1753
Ilkeston
Cupit, William  b. 1620, d. 13 Jan 1657
Unknown, Alice  b. 1620
Kilburn
Carter, Charles  b. c May 1873
Carter, Elizabeth  b. c May 1873
Carter, John  b. c Aug 1776
Carter, Sarah  b. c Nov 1878
Killamarsh
Bigmore, Albert  b. 1898, d. 1948
Bigmore, Elsie  b. 1900, d. 1993
Bigmore, Frank  b. 1897, d. 1961
Bigmore, Harry  b. 1902, d. 1948
Long Eaton
Longford
Coke, Eliza Grace  b. 1797, d. 12 Dec 1845
Venables-Vernon, Henry Sedley Lt Col  b. 1796, d. 12 Dec 1845
Lullington
Collier, Henry  b. c 1854
Collier, John  b. c 1851, d. 1926
Collier, Mary  b. c 1845
Collier, Sarah Ann  b. c 1853
Matlock
Young, Caroline Anderson  b. 17 Nov 1862, d. c Feb 1946
Mayfield
Buxton, Thomas  b. 1780, d. 5 Nov 1865
Melbourne
Light, Mary Ann  b. 1849, d. 1920
White, William Culmer  b. 1843
Milford
Carter, Annie  b. c Apr 1881
Carter, Mary Ann  b. c Nov 1870
Carter, William  b. c Feb 1872
Morton
Cupit, Elizabeth  b. 24 Feb 1794
Cupitt, Ann  b. 1782
New Tupton
43 Ward Street
Marshall, Hilda Laura  b. 7 Jul 1901, d. 7 Dec 1963
Marshall, Joseph  b. 1874
Richmond, Ruth  b. 8 Mar 1877
Newbold
Harrison, Martha Anne  b. c 1838, d. 9 Mar 1915
Keeble, Charles Albert  b. 6 Jun 1876, d. 6 Mar 1877
Keeble, Charlotte  b. c 1864
Keeble, Henrietta Emily  b. c 1871, d. 2 Oct 1962
Keeble, Sarah Jane  b. 22 May 1859, d. 30 Jan 1940
Keeble, Thomas Henry  b. c 1867, d. 10 Jun 1907
Keeble, Walter James  b. Sep 1869
Keeble, Walter William  b. 1835, d. 10 Jun 1907
Keeble, William George  b. 12 Feb 1861, d. 19 Nov 1911
Newbold and Dunston
Keeble, William George  b. 12 Feb 1861, d. 19 Nov 1911
Newhall
Dicken, Sarah  b. 1843, d. 1918
Newton Solney
North Wingfield
Cupit, Augustus  b. 13 Feb 1791, d. 1791
Cupitt, George  b. 9 Mar 1777, d. 14 Jun 1846
Cupitt, Mary  b. 1780
Norton
Boothby, William  b. 13 Jan 1763, d. 17 Nov 1845
Brownell, Ann  b. 15 Mar 1765, d. 23 Jan 1814
Osmaston
Parker, Mary  b. c 1825
Rice, John  b. c 1815
Osmonston
Hurd, Ellyn Helena  b. 1517, d. 19 Oct 1580
Hurt, Robert  b. 1515, d. 10 Mar 1584
Packington
Burslem, Anne  b. 25 Apr 1764
Repton
Bladon, Charles Dashwood  b. 19 Jul 1844, d. 1902
Bladon, Francis Joseph  b. 9 Mar 1847, d. 30 May 1901
Bladon, Thomas  b. 7 Jul 1842, d. 4 Sep 1867
Riddings
North, Alfred  b. 29 Jul 1877, d. 1949
Wallis, Kate  b. 1886, d. 1976
Riddings?
Ripley
Swinson, Margaret (Maud)  b. 21 Aug 1868, d. 1901
Scropton
Bladon, William Septimus  b. 1826, d. 25 Apr 1891
Lea, Charlotte Ann  b. 1837, d. 16 Apr 1869
Shirebrook
Marshall, Evelina  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Shirland
Basford, Rebecca  b. c 1710, d. 2 Oct 1792
Cupit, Austin Augustine  b. 18 Oct 1713, d. 29 Dec 1753
Cupit, Austin Augustine  b. 27 Mar 1743, d. 1 Jun 1819
Cupit, George  b. 1688, d. 28 Jun 1731
Cupit, Paul  b. 17 Mar 1748
Cupit, William  b. 9 Sep 1739
Rhodes, Margaret  b. 1687, d. 17 Apr 1731
Somershall
Venables Vernon, Edward Henry Hon  b. 5 Jul 1823, d. 7 Jan 1856
Stanton
Stanton Hill
Fletcher, Elizabeth  b. bt 6 Apr 1879 - 3 Apr 1880
Fletcher, John W  b. bt 6 Apr 1875 - 3 Apr 1876
Stapenhill
Broadhurst, George  b. 1866
Broadhurst, Joseph  b. 1826
Chamberlain, James  b. c Jan 1836
Collier, Alfred  b. 1878
Collier, Alice Amy  b. c 1898
Collier, Edward Thomas  b. 1876
Collier, Frances Mary  b. 1900
Collier, Henry  b. c 1854
Collier, John  b. c 1851, d. 1926
Collier, John  b. 1875
Collier, Joseph  b. 1837
Collier, Joseph William  b. c 1876
Collier, Mary Lizzie  b. c 1798
Collier, Maude Mary  b. 1879
Collier, Percy  b. 1886
Collier, Phineas  b. 1888
Collier, Sydney  b. 1890
Holbrooks, Ann  b. c 1840
Platt, Lavinia  b. c 1853, d. c 1929
St Peters Church
Collier, John  b. 1875
Vernon, Florence  b. c 1877
Stapleford
(?), Ann  b. c 5 Apr 1847
Stavely
Walker, Mary (Convict)  b. 1803, d. 13 Oct 1885
Stretton En Le Field
Sudbury
Chawner, Frederick  b. 11 Sep 1836, d. 1887
Chawner, Henry  b. 1796, d. 15 Sep 1884
Swadlincote
Aldridge, Emma  b. 1867, d. 1930
Aldridge, William  b. c 1880
Getliffe, John  b. 1865, d. 1941
Morley, Maud  b. 1880
Tibshelf
Cupit, George  b. 1688, d. 28 Jun 1731
Tissington
Bladon, James  b. 1725, d. 1795
Mellor, Dorothy  d. 1792
Tupton
Wards Road
Cliff Houses
Marshall, Evelina  b. bt 1 Apr 1898 - 31 Mar 1899
Marshall, Joseph  b. 1874
Marshall, Phoebe Mary  b. 21 Jan 1897, d. a 1977
Richmond, Ruth  b. 8 Mar 1877
Unstone
Slater, Blanche  b. 1875
Uttoxeter
(?), Mary  b. 1888
Beer Hill
Bladon, Thomas  b. 1777, d. 18 Mar 1841
West Hallam
Fletcher, Hannah  b. c Nov 1848
Whittington
Keeble, Charlotte  b. c 1864
Keeble, Thomas Henry  b. c 1867, d. 10 Jun 1907
Whittington Moor
Keeble, Clara Ann  b. 1874, d. Aug 2000
Wickham
Wickes, Mary  b. 1777, d. 13 Jun 1845
Derbysire
Alveston
Rice, Hannah  b. c 1848
Devon
(?), Mary  b. 1821
Beaupenny, Agnes  b. 1380, d. 1442
Bird, Gilbert  b. Dec 1898, d. Mar 1946
Blewett, John  b. 1376, d. 1420
Blewett, John  b. 1402, d. 1463
Blewett, Walter  b. 1350, d. 1397
Chapple, John  b. 6 Feb 1742, d. 1825
Chard, Thomas  b. 1812, d. 1874
Chestledon, Maud  b. 1406, d. 1458
Churchill, John  b. 1596, d. 6 Apr 1652
Colcott, Catherine  b. 1616
Darby, Elizabeth  b. 1771, d. Jan 1842
De Cruwys, Alexander  b. 1312, d. 1386
De Haccombe, Jordan  b. 1234, d. 1287
De Orreby, Alice  b. 1259, d. 12 Oct 1317
De Valletort, Isabel  b. 1190, d. 1228
Densham, Richard  b. 5 Dec 1692, d. 1730
Dodge, William Thomas  b. c 1764
Dunstan, David Densham (Convict)  b. 9 Nov 1766, d. 5 Dec 1836
Ford, Charles John (Convict)  b. 1791, d. 5 May 1832
Gay, William  b. 1813, d. 1889
Haacombe, Jordan  b. 1304
Haccombe, Cecily  b. 1309, d. 1363
Heal, Thomas  b. c 1847
Langmaid, Amos (Convict)  b. 19 Oct 1809, d. 15 Aug 1894
Langmead, James  b. 23 Jun 1746, d. 21 Sep 1807
Langmead, John  b. 20 Mar 1770, d. 25 Apr 1841
Langmead, John  b. 4 Nov 1799, d. 11 May 1868
Langmead, Mary  b. 1710
Laverance, Susanna  b. 27 Jan 1690, d. 1770
Lee, Rebecca  b. 1640
Lowe, Lilian Annie  b. 11 Jun 1908, d. Nov 2000
Maddock, Richard  b. 1794, d. 2 Oct 1845
Mallett, Ellen  b. 1354, d. 1405
Mose, Martha  b. 1807
Ogier, Thomas  b. 1615, d. 26 Mar 1684
Palmer, Mary  b. 27 Nov 1694, d. 1730
Penny, John  b. 1590
Roberts, Elizabeth  b. 1787
Sarel, Dorothy  b. 14 May 1748, d. 1800
Spencer, Aubrey George  b. 11 Feb 1795, d. 24 Feb 1872
Underhill, John  b. c 1820
Whitefoord, Neil Esmond Anthony  b. 29 Aug 1940, d. 27 Dec 1999
Williams, Authur Penry  b. 1844
Wonnacott, Elizabeth  b. 1710, d. 5 Oct 1787
Alphington
Chapple, John  b. 6 Feb 1742, d. 1825
Harrison, Alfred Valentine  b. 10 Dec 1837, d. 13 Jul 1929
Sarel, Dorothy  b. 14 May 1748, d. 1800
Alston
Reynell, Robert  b. c 1439, d. 1478
Arlington
Ebsworthy, Grace  d. c Mar 1839
Harrison, Valentine  b. 17 Apr 1792, d. 1868
Ash
Churchill, Dorothy  b. 2 Feb 1657
Churchill, Francis  b. 1684, d. 20 Feb 1702
Churchill, George  b. 1653, d. 1710
Churchill, Jasper  b. 1660
Churchill, Winston  b. 1646, d. 1647
Drake, Elizabeth  b. 1622, d. 1698
Ashburton
(?), Mary  b. b 1785
Endle, Jane  b. 24 Feb 1736
Foster, Richard  b. b 1785
Foster, Thomas  b. c 1805
Mortimer, John (Convict)  b. 25 Feb 1733, d. 21 Nov 1812
Mugridge, Thomas  b. 1807
Mugridge, Thomas  b. 1835
Axminster
Collier, Selina Ann  b. Mar 1851, d. Dec 1854
Bampton
Cooke, Elizabeth  b. 1790, d. 11 Jul 1851
Dallas, Jane Margaret  b. 1818, d. 25 Oct 1860
Seymour, Emily Charlotte  b. 1850, d. 11 Nov 1900
Seymour, Francis Edward Capt  b. 21 Sep 1788, d. 26 Jul 1866
Seymour, Francis Payne Rev  b. 23 Dec 1815, d. 4 Jul 1870
Seymour, Julia Margaret  b. Mar 1850, d. 22 Aug 1928
Beer
Westlake, Edward  b. 29 Feb 1784, d. 1788
Belstone
Cann, Mary  b. 1659
Langmead, Elizabeth  b. 1 May 1736
Langmead, Lawrence  b. 1652, d. 1727
Langmead, Mary  b. 1 May 1736
Langmead, Oliver  b. 25 May 1734, d. 12 Apr 1816
Langmead, William  b. 30 Mar 1681, d. 3 Jun 1763
Langmead, William  b. 9 Oct 1709, d. 15 Sep 1760
Langmead, William  b. 21 Feb 1733, d. Aug 1783
Lopez Soper, Mary  b. 1682, d. 2 Sep 1735
Passmore, Mary  b. 1735, d. Aug 1783
Reddaway, Mary  b. 1 Feb 1718
Westlake, Edward  b. Dec 1702
Wonnacott, Elizabeth  b. 1710, d. 5 Oct 1787
Berry Pomeroy
Babishe, Agnes  b. 1612
Dodd, Susan  b. c 1700
Green, William  b. c 1720
Penny, George  b. 1611
Penny, John  b. 1636
Penny, John  b. 1664
Weymouth, Emmott  b. 1640
Bicton
Coplestone, Ann  b. 1588, d. 8 Mar 1616
Bideford
Davoye, Elizabeth  b. 1073
De Grenville, Richard  b. 1095, d. 1147
Granville, Theobald  b. 1367, d. 1381
Grenville, Richard  b. 1069
Grenville, Richard  b. 1140, d. 1204
Bishops Nympton
Chapple, Ann  b. c Jun 1777
Chapple, Ann  b. c Jun 1779
Chapple, Ann  b. c Dec 1792
Chapple, Ann  b. c May 1825
Chapple, Edward  b. c Jan 1774
Chapple, Elizabeth  b. c Apr 1762
Chapple, Elizabeth  b. c Jan 1799
Chapple, Florence  b. c Sep 1826, d. c Feb 1874
Chapple, George  b. c Dec 1775
Chapple, Joan  b. c Sep 1766
Chapple, John  b. c Sep 1766
Chapple, John  b. c Jul 1787
Chapple, Mary  b. c Oct 1766
Chapple, Mary  b. c Dec 1780
Chapple, Mary  b. c Dec 1784
Chapple, Meldred  b. c Sep 1802, d. Aug 1803
Chapple, Meldrid  b. c Nov 1764
Chapple, Richard  b. c May 1774
Chapple, Robert  b. c Feb 1768
Chapple, Robert  b. c Sep 1795
Chapple, Thomas  b. c May 1767, d. c 1767
Chapple, Thomas  b. c Jun 1770, d. c 1770
Chapple, Thomas  b. c Oct 1771
Chapple, Thomas  b. c Oct 1781
Chapple, William  b. c 1735, d. 29 Dec 1802
Chapple, William  b. c Jan 1765
Chapple, William  b. c Jan 1777
Chapple, William  b. c Apr 1790
Chapple, William  b. c Sep 1827
Cole, Ann  b. c Feb 1825
Cole, Charlotte  b. c Nov 1802
Cole, Elizabeth  b. c Jan 1805
Cole, Elizabeth  b. c Jun 1829
Cole, Emma  b. c Mar 1840
Cole, George  b. c Dec 1796
Cole, George  b. c Jul 1834
Cole, Isaac  b. c Jan 1837
Cole, Jane  b. c Sep 1822, d. c 1895
Cole, John  b. c Dec 1791
Cole, Lewis  b. c Nov 1831
Cole, Maria  b. c Mar 1827
Cole, Martha  b. c Dec 1842
Cole, Mary Hannah Tapp  b. c Oct 1794
Cole, Susannah  b. c Mar 1799
Cole, William  b. c May 1793
Day, Susanna  b. c Jul 1734
Rodd, Mary Ann  b. c Dec 1802
Snow, John  b. c Feb 1844
Tapp, Hanny Pyne  b. c Dec 1765
Tapp, John  b. c Feb 1727
Toms, John Colewell  b. c 1823
Blackauton
Milcombe, Mary  b. 1600
Tookerman, Johane  b. 31 Mar 1633
Tookerman, Robert  b. 1600
Tuckerman, Nicholas  b. 30 Sep 1636
Tuckerman, Richard  b. 1795, d. Sep 1863
Tuckerman, Robert  b. 24 Oct 1630
Tuckerman, Tabatha  b. 9 Aug 1640
Tuckerman, William  b. 8 Aug 1776, d. a 1841
Blackhauton
Tuckerman, Richard  b. 1795, d. Sep 1863
Bradford
Nelson, Vera  b. 25 Jun 1922, d. Apr 1997
Brampford Speke
Herd, Frances  b. 10 Oct 1759, d. 4 Jul 1828
Branscombe
Langmaid, Amos (Convict)  b. 19 Oct 1809, d. 15 Aug 1894
Langmead, Catherine  b. 14 Jul 1812
Langmead, James  b. 24 May 1806, d. Jan 1871
Langmead, John  b. 20 Mar 1770, d. 25 Apr 1841
Langmead, John  b. 4 Nov 1799, d. 11 May 1868
Langmead, Mary  b. 15 Jan 1803, d. 25 May 1803
Langmead, Robert  b. 12 Feb 1817
Langmead, William Payton  b. 8 Nov 1797, d. 17 Aug 1837
Peyton, Sarah  b. 23 Dec 1771, d. 4 Dec 1831
Bridford
Hawkins, Elizabeth  b. c 1719
Mortimer, Ann  b. 1745
Mortimer, Betty  b. 1754
Mortimer, Edward  b. 7 Feb 1728
Mortimer, Mary  b. 1747
Mortimer, Sarah  b. 1757
Brightley
Cobleigh, John  b. c 1460
Cobleigh, Margaret  b. c 1490, d. 25 Dec 1547
Fortescue, Jane  b. 1485, d. 1527
Broad Clyst
Parsons, Sarah  b. 1837
Exeter
Peck, Joshua  b. 1756, d. 24 Feb 1825
Exeter Assizes
Manley, Mary (Convict)  b. 15 Jul 1832, d. 14 Sep 1916
Henn
(?), Eliza  b. 1838
Holbeton
Spencer, Charles Robert  b. 30 Oct 1857, d. 26 Sep 1922
Holcombe Rogus
Beaupenny Blewitt, Agnes  b. c 1509, d. c 1575
Blewett, Edith  b. 1480
Blewett, Jane  b. 1502, d. 4 Mar 1556
Blewett, John  b. 1402, d. 1463
Blewett, Nicholas  b. 1456, d. 27 Aug 1523
Blewett, Philippa  b. 1511
Blewett, Roger  b. 1508, d. 6 May 1566
Blewett, Walter  b. 1428, d. 1481
Bluet, Richard Blewitt Sir  b. 1478, d. 22 Aug 1523
Maur, Joan St  b. 1432, d. 1488
Holsworthy
Harvey, Jane  b. c 1774, d. 1866
Hoskin, Dorothy  b. 1806
Jones, Nathaniel  b. 20 Dec 1807, d. 1891
Jones, Thomas  b. c 1821
Ilfracombe
Chugg, Richard  b. 1797, d. 10 Apr 1861
14 St Brannocks Street
Harris, Rose Parker  b. 1826, d. 24 Aug 1893
Insworth
Champernowne, Richard  b. 6 Jan 1435, d. 26 May 1468
Ipplepen
Gilding, James  b. 1801, d. 31 Mar 1870
Smith, Maria  b. 1803, d. 29 Nov 1865
Kenton
Chapple, William  b. 5 Jun 1781
Kilhampton
Vivian, Ann  b. 1298, d. 1326
Kings Nympton
Oke, Anne  b. 27 Feb 1803, d. 22 Dec 1887
Kingsbridge
Ellis, William Henry (Convict)  b. 15 Aug 1797, d. 13 Mar 1860
Evans, Ann  b. 28 Sep 1823, d. Jul 1876
Light, Reuben  b. c 1818, d. 17 May 1849
Modbury
Falwell, Matilda  b. 1394, d. 1410
Kingsteighton
Westlake, Thomas  b. 1652, d. 1685
Knowstone
Chapple, John  b. c Apr 1769
Elstone, William  b. 1818, d. c Nov 1884
Lamerton
Langmead, John  b. 20 Mar 1770, d. 25 Apr 1841
Little Torrington
Pilman, Jane  b. 1807, d. 1846
Malborough
9 Union Street
Gillard, Mabel Annie  b. Feb 1881, d. Mar 1957
Crab Pot
Gillard, Mabel Annie  b. Feb 1881, d. Mar 1957
Malston
Reynell, Walter  b. 1362, d. 1430
Stighall, Margaret  b. 1374
Marlborough
Boson, Joan  b. 1269, d. 1285
Modbury
Maddock, Richard  b. 1794, d. 2 Oct 1845
Maddock, Richard  b. 28 Mar 1820, d. 4 Oct 1884
Parnell, Eliza  b. 1802, d. 1875
Wympston
Beauchamp, Elizabeth  b. 1349, d. 1410
De La Port, Anna  b. 1288, d. 1315
De Strechlegh, Alice  b. 1325, d. 1410
Fortescue, Adam  b. 1287, d. Jan 1342
Fortescue, John  b. 1420, d. 11 Mar 1481
Fortescue, William  b. 1315, d. 1375
Fortescue, William  b. 1345, d. 1410
Fortescue, William  b. 1385, d. 1410
Fortescue, William  b. 1460, d. 1 Feb 1520
Prutteston, Joan  b. 1425, d. 23 May 1501
Mohun Ottery
Carew, Thomas  b. 1361, d. 1431
Molesford
Carew, Nicholas  b. 1390, d. 1446
Morchard
Cruse, Robert  b. 1325, d. 1358
De Cruwys, Alexander  b. 1295
Musbury
Churchill, Arabella  b. 23 Feb 1647, d. 4 May 1730
Churchill, Charles  b. 2 Feb 1656, d. 29 Dec 1714
Newton Abbot
Gilding, James Thomas Foster  b. 26 Dec 1856, d. 26 Oct 1919
Pinsent, Maria  b. 1799, d. 26 May 1864
Shelvey, Edward Thomas  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 1979
Spencer, Aubrey George  b. 11 Feb 1795, d. 24 Feb 1872