England
Yorkshire
Stainforth
JUBB, Ann  b. 24 Sep 1787, d. 1821
Stillingfleet
White, Hannah  b. 1809, d. 22 Mar 1879
Stockbridge
Horton, Michael  b. 6 Sep 1842, d. c Dec 1907
Sutton
Cooley, Jane  b. 1694, d. 1751
Hart, Mary  b. 1830
Riley, Jane  b. 1839, d. Mar 1898
Swillington
Dawson, Sarah  b. c 1753, d. 26 Jun 1834
Tiffany, Elizabeth  b. 22 Jan 1786
Tiffany, Jane  b. 3 Jan 1779
Tiffany, Joseph  b. 1791, d. 30 Jun 1860
Tiffany, Mary  b. 20 May 1781
Sykehouse
Backhouse, Elizabeth  b. 1781, d. 8 Mar 1863
Tadcaster
Backhouse, Vincent  b. 2 Oct 1783, d. 5 Mar 1857
Thorne
Briggs, Robinson  b. 2 Jan 1829, d. 20 Apr 1909
Todmorden
Lord, Simeon (Convict)  b. 28 Jan 1771, d. 29 Jan 1840
'Edge End Farm'
Fielden, Ann  b. 30 Jan 1745, d. 14 Mar 1786
Trumphlete
Jubb, William  b. 1722, d. 1757
Wilkinson, Martha  b. 1722
Wakefield
Blood, Mary Ann  b. 1828, d. 1883
Waltham, Ada  b. 15 Sep 1916, d. 1967
Warthill
Jackson, Ruth  b. 1826, d. 14 Jun 1912
Well
Hall, Clarissa  b. 16 Jul 1825, d. 2 Apr 1895
West Riding
Bosworth, Joseph  b. c 22 Feb 1824, d. Mar 1901
Carwood
Morrisby, James (Convict)  b. 23 Jan 1756, d. 27 May 1839
Craven
De Rumilly, Cecily  b. 1099, d. 1152
Kippax
Morrisby, Luke  b. 17 Nov 1723, d. 1758
Westwood Rows
Stewart, John  b. bt 6 Apr 1874 - 3 Apr 1875
Wharfedale area
Newsome, Norman  b. 12 Feb 1906, d. 7 Dec 1999
Whiston
Whitgift
Jubb, Robert B  b. 26 Jan 1797, d. 1875
Whixley
Triffitt, James  b. 11 Jun 1769, d. 2 Apr 1853
Winestead
Hildyard, Dorothy  b. 1701, d. 1781
Womersley
Elliott, Joseph  b. Feb 1775, d. Jun 1838
Hazard, Charles  b. 1720
Hazard, Charles  b. 1733
Shaw, Elizabeth  b. 1720
Little Smeaton
Rockliff, William  b. 1808, d. 1851
Smeaton
Dawson, Henry  b. 1721, d. 25 May 1810
Woodhouse
Morris, Alethia  b. 1893, d. 1948
Stutterd, Jabez  b. 1782, d. 25 Mar 1853
Hatfield
Briggs, Christopher (Convict)  b. 25 Dec 1801, d. 7 Jan 1885
Clarke, Sarah  b. 1802
Woolley
Backhouse, John  b. 1713
Backhouse, John  b. 1774
Backhouse, Vincent  b. 1749
Hepworth, Ann  b. c 1754
St Peter
Backhouse, John  b. 1774
Wood, Martha  b. 22 Jan 1721, d. 1769
Worsborough Dale
Near Barnsley
Keeble, Sarah Jane  b. 22 May 1859, d. 30 Jan 1940
Wortley
Horton, Michael  b. 6 Sep 1842, d. c Dec 1907
Rhodes, John Edward  b. bt 8 Apr 1850 - 7 Apr 1851
York
(?), Elizabeth  b. 1861
Austin, Honor  b. 1886, d. 1938
Carter, Charles John Nelson  b. 1875
Carter, Ernest Francis  b. 1878
Carter, Lucy Elizabeth Constance  b. 1881, d. 1882
Getliffe, John William (Private)  b. 1873, d. 1951
Kavanagh, Lawrence (Convict)  b. 1792, d. 1841
Lee, Richard Gilbert  b. 6 Nov 1910, d. 10 Aug 1986
Spence, Emma  b. 1848, d. 1922
Heworth
Heworth Parish Church
Bennett, Audley  b. c 1888, d. b 9 Mar 1973
Johnson, Jessie Druie  b. bt 6 Apr 1888 - 5 Apr 1889, d. a 1967
New Wortley
Renton Street,
Getliffe, Robert Thomas  b. 21 May 1871, d. 1 Apr 1936
St Martin and St Gregory
Yorkshire Lent Assizes
Briggs, Charles (Convict)  b. 31 Aug 1797, d. 1854
Briggs, James (Convict)  b. 31 Jul 1808, d. 26 Oct 1835
England to Africa
Shepherd, George  b. 20 Jun 1847, d. 12 Jan 1922
England to Australia
Dyer, Elizabeth Sarah  b. 1825, d. 7 Apr 1872
Devon
Plymouth
Jones, Evan Gilbert  b. 16 Dec 1831, d. 20 Apr 1895
England.
Leicestershire
Kegworth
Akers, Sarah  b. 1 Apr 1782, d. 16 Aug 1851
Whitby, Edward  b. 3 Nov 1782, d. 7 Jan 1866
Englanf
Staffordshire
Stafford
Stafford Assizes
Bramich, William (Convict)  b. 17 Dec 1798, d. 20 Nov 1861
Enlgand
Buckinghamshire
Aylesbury
Burnell, Emma  b. c 1845
Cripps, Jonas  b. 1851
Evans, Elizabeth  b. 1858
Enroute to Australia
At Sea
Hooker, Henry Harrington  b. 30 May 1856, d. 19 Apr 1904
Europe
Lamb, Anna Marie  b. 1687
Lamb, Johann Matthias  b. 1680, d. 8 Apr 1736
Lamb, Johann Nicholas  b. 1678
Lamb, Johann Peter  b. 30 Nov 1691, d. 23 May 1756
Lamb, Johannes  b. 1684
Reardon, Leslie Harold  b. 1892, d. 1916
Field Artillery
Australian Imperial Force
Watson, Harry Joseph (Private)  b. 16 Oct 1898, d. 5 Oct 1917
Field Artillery Brigade
Australian Imperial Force
Lord, Keith Forrest  b. 29 Jan 1889, d. 25 Oct 1970
Fiji
Garnett, Magdalene Wade  b. 25 Dec 1890, d. 17 Jul 1949
Speight, Selwyn  b. 25 Mar 1908
Speight, Sydney  b. 28 Jun 1910, d. 13 May 1997
Speight, William Arthur  b. 24 Apr 1875, d. 16 Dec 1918
Woods, Edward Loy  b. 1885, d. 18 Jun 1966
Ba
Lord, Enid Kathleen  b. 30 Jul 1887, d. 22 Jan 1956
Oakes, Harold Clarence  b. 7 Jan 1882, d. 15 May 1960
Speight, William Leonard (Colonel)  b. 17 Jul 1914, d. 26 Jul 1976
Davuilevu
Churchward, Clerk Maxwell  b. 20 Dec 1888, d. 23 Feb 1968
Shaw, Marjorie  b. c 1890
Labasa
Masters, Muriel Mary Louise  b. 1881, d. 19 Jul 1910
Levuka
Capt. Robbie's Royal Hotel
Rowland, John Henry  b. 14 Oct 1821, d. 11 Mar 1890
Suva
Savage, Arthur Montgomery  b. 16 Dec 1861, d. 27 Dec 1904
Woods, Alfred Edward  b. 1912, d. 21 May 1945
Woods, Doris Magdalene  b. 16 Jun 1914, d. 9 Jun 1986
Tia Turaga Rewa
Garnett, Magdalene Wade  b. 25 Dec 1890, d. 17 Jul 1949
Flying Officer - 617 Squadron
The Royal Australian Air Force
Buxton, Alan George  b. 4 Dec 1920
France
(?), Marie  b. c 1895
(?), Mary  b. 1670
Anderson, Robert Gaskin  b. 25 Sep 1885
Artois, Thibaud D  b. 829
Atkins, Henry  b. 1707, d. 29 Mar 1728
Avrard, Madeleine Agnez  b. 1546, d. 1642
Bailey, Albert Lyall (Private)  b. 5 Oct 1893, d. 10 Jul 1917
Baldwin, William Henry (Private)  b. 30 Aug 1894, d. 11 Aug 1918
Belet, Jean  b. 1699
Belet, Pierre  b. 1702
Bellett, John  b. 1708
Bellette (Belet), Thomas  b. 1670
Bennett, Sydney (Private)  b. 12 Oct 1886, d. 21 Sep 1917
Bethell, Wilfred Michael (Private)  b. 17 Mar 1894, d. 7 Aug 1916
Bowers, Thomas (Private)  b. 1892, d. 18 Nov 1918
Bramich, Sydney Stewart (Private)  b. 8 May 1895, d. 28 Sep 1917
Bray, John (Private)  b. 5 Nov 1881, d. 30 Sep 1917
Bunker, Archie
Bunker, Archie  b. c Aug 1892
Burgess, Edmund Benjamin (Private)  b. 25 Dec 1894, d. 5 May 1917
Butler, George Victor  b. 13 Sep 1879, d. 27 Apr 1918
Cabot, Jaquette  b. 1666
Cochrane, Albert Victor (Private)  b. 1887, d. 26 Sep 1917
Culmsee, Robert James  b. May 1894, d. 3 May 1917
Davis, Herbert Stanley (Second Lieutenant)  b. 24 Sep 1893, d. 18 Jun 1918
De Forsath, Cadet  b. 1236
De Lucy, Mrs. Geoffrey  b. c 1123
De Ostrevant, Hucbold  b. 854, d. 894
De Vexin, Alix  b. 969, d. 1063
DeSenlis, Poppa  d. 1025
Ellis, Alfred Thomas (Lieutenant)  b. 24 Sep 1890, d. 21 Sep 1917
Frazer, Clyde Archibald  b. 15 Apr 1897, d. 26 Jun 1916
Getliffe, John William (Private)  b. 1 Mar 1891, d. 27 Mar 1918
Grant, George Lewis (Private)  b. 1895, d. 29 Jul 1916
Hart, Ellen  b. 1848
Hodgetts, John (Private)  b. 10 May 1886, d. 29 Jul 1916
Huet, Guillaume  b. 1542, d. 1559
Hughes, Edwin Tom (Private)  b. 11 Jun 1883, d. 28 Aug 1918
Jones, Wilfred Raymond (Private)  b. 10 Mar 1896, d. 10 Jun 1917
Kempster, Albert (Private)  b. 1896, d. bt 1914 - 1918
Leonard, Arthur George (Private)  b. 2 Nov 1897, d. 3 May 1917
Littler, Charles Augustus Murray (Private)  b. 26 Mar 1868, d. 3 Sep 1916
Maisey, Frederick Thomas (Private)  b. 24 Apr 1893, d. 2 Sep 1918
McNally, James (Private)  b. 5 Feb 1886, d. 28 Mar 1918
Merrick, Daniel James (Private)  b. c Jun 1885, d. 30 Mar 1918
Metcalf, Leslie John (Private)  b. 25 May 1894, d. 7 Jun 1916
Molee, Mary  b. 1708
Molle, Jacques  b. 1665
Molle, Pierre  b. 1685
Mollee, Marie  b. 1677
Nichols, Albin Alfred (Private)  b. c May 1894, d. 22 Apr 1917
Nichols, Thomas (Private)  b. c Aug 1888, d. 1 Jul 1916
Pilcher, George Henry (Private)  b. 27 Aug 1889, d. 18 Sep 1918
Pratt, Walter (Private)  b. c Nov 1879, d. 25 Sep 1915
Price, James (Private)  b. 1893, d. 10 Sep 1918
Rennie, Robert Richard  b. 22 Jul 1889, d. 20 Jul 1916
Rowland, Albert Edward Mackay (Private)  b. 1886, d. 23 Jul 1918
Sheppard, Frank  b. 3 Sep 1893, d. 22 Feb 1919
Simmonds, Edwin George (Private)  b. 1896, d. 27 Mar 1918
Spelman, Edmond Spylman  b. c 1563
Stacey, John Davis (Private)  b. 27 Jul 1890, d. 28 Apr 1916
Swaine, John Spellman (Private)  b. Jun 1884, d. 10 Aug 1917
Tempany, Albert Roy (Private)  b. c 1898, d. 8 Aug 1916
Vexin, Adele Countess Of  b. 923, d. 943
Whitefoord, Charles Blairquahan (Reverend)  b. 5 Jan 1885, d. 30 May 1918
Woollcott, Ernest James  b. 1888, d. 21 Jul 1918
11 Battalion, Infantry
Australian Imperial Force
Woollcott, Ernest James  b. 1888, d. 21 Jul 1918
2 1/4 miles NNE of Corbie
Heilly Station Cemetery
McNally, James (Private)  b. 5 Feb 1886, d. 28 Mar 1918
Milbourne, Hugh Lyell (Private)  b. 30 Sep 1893, d. 28 Mar 1918
47th Battalion, 12th Army A.F.A.
Australian Imperial Force
Cook, Charles Horace (Private)  b. 29 Jun 1897, d. 29 Dec 1968
6th battery, 2nd Australian Brigade Field Artillery
Australian Imperial Force
Cook, Charles Horace (Private)  b. 29 Jun 1897, d. 29 Dec 1968
Abberville
Hazell, Frank Edmund (Private)  b. 31 Aug 1885, d. 24 Aug 1917
Waller, Sydney Murray  b. 29 Mar 1897, d. 12 Nov 1918
Albert
Courcelette Brittish Cemetery
Burgess, Frank (Private)  b. 15 Feb 1888, d. 19 Aug 1916
Alsace
Bas-Rhin
Strasbourg
Bozarth, Simon  b. 1690, d. 19 Feb 1753
Strasbourg
Bernier, Mary Louisa  b. 1695, d. 7 Feb 1781
Aquitaine
De Forsyth, Osbert  b. 1294, d. 24 Jun 1314
Dordogne
Calais
Neville, Lucy  b. 1466, d. 30 Jun 1534
Chapel
St Nicholas
Browne, Anthony  b. 1443, d. 19 Nov 1506
Gironde
Bordeaux
Orpen, Richard  b. 1717, d. 1770
Artois
Australian Imperial Force
Cook, Charles Horace (Private)  b. 29 Jun 1897, d. 29 Dec 1968
Davies, George Edward Owen (Private)  b. 28 Mar 1879, d. 23 Aug 1918
Baillel extension
Outtersteene Communal Cemetery
Simmonds, Edwin George (Private)  b. 1896, d. 27 Mar 1918
Basse-Normandie
Calvados
De Bayeux, Ancitel  b. 991, d. 1030
Bellicourt
Hodgetts, Charles Jamieson (Private)  b. 11 Apr 1896, d. 29 Sep 1918
Bellicourt British Cemetery
Hodgetts, Charles Jamieson (Private)  b. 11 Apr 1896, d. 29 Sep 1918
Bourgogne
De Bourgogne, Maud  b. 1064, d. 1102
Cote-d'Or
Dijon
Borel, Eudes I  b. 1057, d. 16 Mar 1103
Yonne
De Paris, Conrad De Argengau  b. 799, d. 12 Feb 862
Brettoneux
Memorial Villers
Davis, Herbert Stanley (Second Lieutenant)  b. 24 Sep 1893, d. 18 Jun 1918
British subject
Whamond, John  b. c 1818
Burgundy
De Bourgogne, Maud  b. 1064, d. 1102
De Paris, Conrad De Argengau  b. 799, d. 12 Feb 862
Calais
Hayes, Aldrovane  b. 1520, d. 1589
Calvados
Caen
Avrard, Madeleine Agnez  b. 1546, d. 1642
Huet, Guillaume  b. 1542, d. 1559
Canadian Hospital
Jones, George Archibald (Private)  b. 30 Jul 1886, d. Jan 1919
Cantigny
Cartland, William Harvey  b. 29 Dec 1894, d. 13 May 1918
Centre
Loir-et-Cher
Blois
Spencer, John  b. 6 Dec 1590, d. 16 Aug 1610
Champagne-Ardenne
Langres
Herbert, Thomas Carlisle  b. 17 Mar 1892, d. 20 Feb 1919
Champaigne
Frontignac
Meurant, Ferdinand (Convict)  b. 8 Nov 1765, d. 4 Nov 1844
Compeigne
Bunker, Thomas (Private)  b. c Feb 1891, d. c 1941
Corbie
Milbourne, Hugh Lyell (Private)  b. 30 Sep 1893, d. 28 Mar 1918
D'hours
Annex. Communal Cemetery
Kempster, Albert (Private)  b. 1896, d. bt 1914 - 1918
Dans la chapelle des Pénitents
Bouni, Barthélémy  b. c 1674, d. 11 Jul 1741
Daoues Cemetery
Hodgetts, Hector Lachlan (Private)  b. 15 Feb 1889, d. 30 Aug 1918
Flanders
Hamill, Stewart (Private)  b. 1897, d. 25 Aug 1918
Hughes, Edwin Tom (Private)  b. 11 Jun 1883, d. 28 Aug 1918
Whamond, John (Private)  b. Dec 1876, d. 9 Mar 1916
6th Battalion
Wiltshire Regiment
Bonnett, Horace  d. Apr 1918
Grave I E 19.
Cerisy-Gailly French National Cemetery
Price, James (Private)  b. 1893, d. 10 Sep 1918
Haute Normandy
Bolbec
Angeville Lorcher
Mollee, Marie  b. 1677
St Nicolas de la Taille
Molle, Pierre  b. 1685
Haute-Normandie
Seine-Maritime
Bolbec
Deabitot, Atheliza  b. 1054, d. 1086
Hem-Lenglet
Hodgetts, Mervyn James (Private)  b. 25 Jul 1896, d. 6 May 1917
Hem-Lenglet Cemetery
Hodgetts, Mervyn James (Private)  b. 25 Jul 1896, d. 6 May 1917
Ile-de-France
Paris
Spencer, Diana Frances (Lady) Princess of Wales  b. 1 Jul 1961, d. 31 Aug 1997
Spencer, Robert  b. 4 Aug 1640, d. 28 Sep 1702
Spencer, Robert  b. 10 May 1666, d. 5 Sep 1688
Spencer, Robert  b. 24 Oct 1701, d. 15 Sep 1729
Neuilly
Churchill, Randolph Frederick Edward  b. 28 May 1911, d. 7 Jun 1968
Val-d'Oise
Val es Dunes
Dentatus, Hamo  b. 1002, d. 1047
Indre-Et-Loire
Tours
De Tours, Adelaide  b. 818, d. 865
Isle De France
Killed In Action
Newitt, Francis Reginald (Private)  b. 9 Feb 1882, d. 10 Jun 1917
La Harva
Collidge, Ollette Evelyn Josephine  b. 15 Oct 1910, d. Jun 1983
Languedoc-Roussillon
Gard
Cannes
Churchill, Clementina Augusta Spencer  b. 4 May 1848, d. 27 Mar 1886
Herault
Sète
Bessonne, Elisabeth  b. bt 1635 - 1645, d. 19 Apr 1705
Bouni, Barthélémy  b. c 1674, d. 11 Jul 1741
Bouni, Colombe  b. 21 May 1709, d. bt 1741 - 1810
Bouni, Daniel  b. bt 1631 - 1635, d. 13 Aug 1701
Bouni, Jeanne  b. 1731, d. 16 Sep 1776
Bouni, Magdeleine  b. 1716, d. 15 Aug 1758
Bouni, Marguerite  b. 28 Jan 1705, d. 1 Jan 1766
Bouni, Marie  b. c 1666, d. 17 Nov 1693
Bouni, Marie  b. 18 Jul 1720, d. 24 Sep 1763
Bouni, Paul  b. c 1655, d. 7 Aug 1733
Pichan, Gabrielle  b. c 1677, d. 31 Jan 1772
Pichan, Jean  d. a 1699
Pichan, Pierre  b. c 1659, d. 11 Nov 1727
Pyrenees-Orientales
Ille
De Greinville, Richard  b. 1119, d. 1147
Le Cateau Military Cemetery
Merrick, Daniel James (Private)  b. c Jun 1885, d. 30 Mar 1918
Le Havre
Bergsma, William Laurence  b. 1 Apr 1921, d. 14 Mar 1996
Loos Memorial Cemetery
Pratt, Walter (Private)  b. c Nov 1879, d. 25 Sep 1915
Lorraine
Metz
Francois, Marie Madeleine  b. 1633, d. 23 Mar 1707
Marne
Marfaux British Cemetery
Rowland, Albert Edward Mackay (Private)  b. 1886, d. 23 Jul 1918
Marseilles
on the ship 'Omrah'
Gorey, Mabel Frances  b. 28 Jan 1888, d. 1 Aug 1955
Mazingarbe Communal Cemetery Extention
Nichols, Albin Alfred (Private)  b. c May 1894, d. 22 Apr 1917
Mericourt-l'Abbe
Memorial Reference: III. A. 4.
Mericourt-l'Abbe Communal Cemetery Extension
Burgess, Harold Charles (Private)  b. 4 Nov 1898, d. 8 May 1918
Messines
Shephard, Clifton  b. 25 Oct 1896, d. 9 Jun 1917
Midi-Pyrenees
Hautes-Pyrenees
Arras
Bunn, Clifford Charles  b. 3 Dec 1896, d. 21 Mar 1918
Muttersholtz Bei Alsace
Nusli, Hans Jacob  b. 10 May 1596, d. 2 May 1653
New French Military Cemetery
Cerisy Gailly
Baldwin, William Henry (Private)  b. 30 Aug 1894, d. 11 Aug 1918
New Zealand Street Hospital
Australian Imperial Force
Cook, Charles Horace (Private)  b. 29 Jun 1897, d. 29 Dec 1968
Nieppe Forest
Keating, Henry Ernest (Private)  b. 1898, d. 16 Apr 1918
Nieppe-Bois (Rue-Du-Bois)
Vieux-Berquin
British Cemetery
Keating, Henry Ernest (Private)  b. 1898, d. 16 Apr 1918
no 39
Casualty Clearing Station
Coad, Leslie Joseph (Private)  b. 8 Mar 1879, d. 7 Dec 1916
Nord
Ebblingham Military Cemetery
Leonard, Arthur George (Private)  b. 2 Nov 1897, d. 3 May 1917
Nord Pas de Calais
Lille
Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension
Stacey, John Davis (Private)  b. 27 Jul 1890, d. 28 Apr 1916
Ostrevant
De Ostrevant, Hucbold  b. 854, d. 894
Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Bailleul
Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension
Jones, Wilfred Raymond (Private)  b. 10 Mar 1896, d. 10 Jun 1917
Pas-de-Calais
Boulogne
Australian Imperial Force
Cook, Charles Horace (Private)  b. 29 Jun 1897, d. 29 Dec 1968
Liévin
Payne, William George  b. 3 May 1894, d. 12 Apr 1917
Normandy
D Avranches, Maud  b. 1053, d. 1083
De Bayeux, Ranulph  b. 1049, d. 1128
De Normandy, Alix  b. 1020, d. 1120
De Rumilly, Cecily  b. 1099, d. 1152
DeBayeux, Balso  d. 991
Le Meschines, William  b. 1071, d. 1138
Mantes, Drogo  b. 978, d. 25 Jun 1035
Norman, Ranulph A  b. 1017, d. 1079
Avranches
D Avranches, Maud  b. 1053, d. 1083
Bayeux
De Bayeux, Ranulph  b. 1016, d. 31 Jul 1028
Calvados
Bayeux
De Bayeux, Ancitel  b. 991, d. 1030
De Bayeux, Mrs Ancitel  b. 990
De Bayeux, Ranulph  b. 1016, d. 31 Jul 1028
De Bayeux, Ranulph  b. 1049, d. 1128
De Normandy, Alix  b. 1020, d. 1120
DeBayeux, Balso  d. 991
Pays Dauge
Le Corbet, Hugh  b. 1019, d. 1080
Calverdos
Cruelly
Dentatus, Hamo  b. 1002, d. 1047
Hamo, (?)  b. c 1006
Sinichal, Hamon FitzHamo le  b. 1032, d. 1100
Sinichal, Hamon le  b. 1036
Lillebond
D Hauteville, Rabell Tranced  b. 1035, d. 1088
Longueville
Giffard, Rohese  b. 1034, d. 1133
Maine
of Luce Near
Mellent
De Vexin, Adela  b. 975, d. 998
De Vexin, Alix  b. 969, d. 1063
Near Maine
Luce
De Lucy, Geoffrey  b. c 1119, d. b 1177
Pays De Caux
Carnaghi, Giovanni  b. 998
FitzCorbet, Roger  b. 987
Fitzcorbet, Roger  b. 1048, d. 1134
Le Corbet, Hugh  b. 1019, d. 1080
Le Corbet, Mrs Hugh  b. 1023
Perche
Mortagne
Rouen
Thibault, Guillaume  b. 1618, d. 21 Aug 1686
Seine Inferieure
Vexin
De Gouy, Raoul  b. 889, d. 935
Vexin
Gautier Ii, Count Of Vexin  b. 943, d. 1026
Gautier, I  b. 918, d. 943
Vexin, Adele Countess Of  b. 923, d. 943
Orne
Tourouvre
St Jean Mortagne
Huet, Marie  b. 6 Jan 1578, d. 26 Feb 1626
Paris
Cartland, Alberta  b. 1861
Cartland, Charles Wallingford  b. 4 Apr 1888, d. 9 Sep 1925
Gorey, Mabel Frances  b. 28 Jan 1888, d. 1 Aug 1955
Rennard, Louis James  b. 1831, d. 1886
Spencer, Robert  b. 4 Aug 1640, d. 28 Sep 1702
Strang, Sophia  b. 1829, d. 1881
British Consulate General
Gorey, Mabel Frances  b. 28 Jan 1888, d. 1 Aug 1955
Owen, Harry Collinson  b. 5 Jul 1882, d. 17 Sep 1956
The British Embassy
Churchill, Randolph Henry Spencer Rt Hon Lord  b. 13 Feb 1849, d. 24 Jan 1895
Jerome, Jennie  b. 9 Jan 1854, d. 29 Jun 1921
Pas de Calais
Arras Memorial Cemetery
Getliffe, John William (Private)  b. 1 Mar 1891, d. 27 Mar 1918
Perche
Chartres
Mortagne
Guyon, Claude  b. 22 Apr 1629, d. 23 Feb 1694
Mortagne
Avrard, Madeleine  b. 1570, d. 16 Apr 1662
Mathurine, Madeleine  b. 1550
Robin, Boule  b. 1545
Robin, Eustache  b. 1567, d. 1598
Robin, Mathurine  b. 1592, d. 16 Apr 1662
Tourouvre
Guyon, Jacques  b. 6 Jan 1562, d. 29 Sep 1623
St-Jean De Mortagne
Guyon, Jacques  b. 6 Jan 1562, d. 29 Sep 1623
Guyon, Jean  b. 18 Sep 1592, d. 30 May 1663
Guyon, Simon  b. 2 Sep 1621, d. 8 Feb 1682
Huet, Marie  b. 6 Jan 1578, d. 26 Feb 1626
Robin, Mathurine  b. 1592, d. 16 Apr 1662
Tourouvre
Avrard, Madeleine Agnez  b. 1546, d. 1642
Huet, Guillaume  b. 1542, d. 1559
St Aubin
Guyon, Jean  b. 18 Sep 1592, d. 30 May 1663
Tourville
Guyon, Jacques  b. 6 Jan 1562, d. 29 Sep 1623
Picardie
Abbeville
Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension
Hazell, Frank Edmund (Private)  b. 31 Aug 1885, d. 24 Aug 1917
de la Somme
Thiepval
Goldsmith, Frederick George  b. 1879, d. 7 Oct 1916
Villers Bretonneux
Batchelor, William (Private)  b. 4 Jul 1895, d. 6 Nov 1916
Culmsee, Robert James  b. May 1894, d. 3 May 1917
Hodgetts, Harold James (Private)  b. 2 Apr 1893, d. 1 Dec 1916
Ingram, Harold Stanley  b. 27 Jun 1892, d. 8 Jul 1918
Martin, Henry Reginald (Private)  b. 1894, d. 8 Aug 1918
Villers Bretonneux Cemetery
Bennett, Sydney (Private)  b. 12 Oct 1886, d. 21 Sep 1917
Bethell, Wilfred Michael (Private)  b. 17 Mar 1894, d. 7 Aug 1916
Hodgetts, Harold James (Private)  b. 2 Apr 1893, d. 1 Dec 1916
Rose, Joseph Edwin (Private)  b. 1891, d. 3 Nov 1916
Villers Bretonneux Memorial
Thomas, George Harold (Private)  b. 1891, d. 23 Jul 1916
Departement de la Somme
Pozieres
Atkinson, Claude Albert Charles  b. 1897, d. 6 Aug 1916
Le Trepot
25 Lawson Road
IX A 10B
Mont Huon Cemetery
Bowers, Thomas (Private)  b. 1892, d. 18 Nov 1918
Oise
Senlis
DeSenlis, Poppa  d. 1025
Somme
Blewett, Edith  b. 1480
FitzCorbet, Roger  b. 987
Giffard, Isabel  b. 1100
Theckston, George (Private)  b. Jun 1880, d. 22 Aug 1918
Thomas, George Harold (Private)  b. 1891, d. 23 Jul 1916
Wynne, Humphrey  b. 1549, d. 1570
Young, Joane  b. 1341
26 Villers Bretonneux
Villers Bretonneux Cemetery
Batchelor, William (Private)  b. 4 Jul 1895, d. 6 Nov 1916
Amiens
Burgess, Harold Charles (Private)  b. 4 Nov 1898, d. 8 May 1918
De Valois, Eldegarde  b. 883, d. 964
Gautier, I  b. 918, d. 943
Harbonnières
Davies, George Edward Owen (Private)  b. 28 Mar 1879, d. 23 Aug 1918
Laboissière
Davies, George Edward Owen (Private)  b. 28 Mar 1879, d. 23 Aug 1918
Dawton, Arthur (Private)  b. 1892, d. 1 Jul 1916
Ovillers
Laboissière
Tempany, Albert Roy (Private)  b. c 1898, d. 8 Aug 1916
Pozières
Burgess, Frank (Private)  b. 15 Feb 1888, d. 19 Aug 1916
Valois Oise
De Gouy, Raoul  b. 889, d. 935
Ponthieu
Depontheiu, Agnes  b. 1094, d. 6 Oct 1100
Ponthieu
Despencer, William Talvas  b. 1099, d. 22 Jun 1172
Pozieres
Mouquet Farm
Savage, Arnold Drysdale (Private)  b. 6 Feb 1894, d. 17 Aug 1916
SE of Ypres
Railway cutting
Larch Wood Cemetery
Wormleighton, Wilfred (Private)  b. c May 1899, d. 18 Sep 1917
Seine-Maritime
Rouen
St. Sever Cemetery
Maisey, Frederick Thomas (Private)  b. 24 Apr 1893, d. 2 Sep 1918
Somme
Hodgetts, Hector Lachlan (Private)  b. 15 Feb 1889, d. 30 Aug 1918
Rose, Joseph Edwin (Private)  b. 1891, d. 3 Nov 1916
Whitefoord, Lionel Cole (Private)  b. Dec 1876, d. 15 Sep 1916
Woods, Augustus Oliver (Captain) MC  b. 23 Feb 1872, d. 2 Sep 1918
St Nazaire
Revard, Charles  b. 2 Feb 1889, d. Aug 1962
The Battle of Waterloo
Best, James  b. 6 Mar 1788, d. 4 Sep 1869
The Somme
Allonville Communal Cemetery
Coad, Leslie Joseph (Private)  b. 8 Mar 1879, d. 7 Dec 1916
Thiepval Memorial Cemetery
Dawton, Arthur (Private)  b. 1892, d. 1 Jul 1916
Nichols, Thomas (Private)  b. c Aug 1888, d. 1 Jul 1916
Verneuil
Home, Alexander  b. 1368, d. 17 Aug 1424
Vexin
Dreux, Walter  b. 999, d. 1034
Yonne
Auxerre
D Auxerre, Eve  b. 829, d. 855
Ypres
Wormleighton, Wilfred (Private)  b. c May 1899, d. 18 Sep 1917
G Company
15th Battalion
Australian Imperial Force
Evans, Frank Hubert (Private)  b. 1895, d. 4 Aug 1915
Germany
(?), Mary Margaret (Ritter)  b. 1852, d. 20 Dec 1935
Blank, Henry  b. 2 Aug 1846
Cochrane, David  b. 12 Dec 1876, d. 1917
Coffman, Adam G.  b. 1839, d. 18 Mar 1908
Coridass, Catherine Phillipa  b. 1833, d. 23 Oct 1899
Gelfius, John  b. c 1832, d. 1915
Heberle, Amelia  b. 22 May 1851, d. 7 Nov 1934
Lambe, John Michael  b. 1695, d. 1721
Mohr, Philip Conrad  b. 30 Jun 1824, d. 29 Sep 1905
Nichols, Walter Harry  b. 1872, d. 15 Oct 1915
Schneider, Helen Margaret  b. 1874
Sivelo, Isabelah  b. 1722, d. 14 Jan 1797
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Schreiber, John Baptist  b. 10 Jun 1832, d. Mar 1872