1/28th Regiment Foot Soldiers
10 Australian Army Troops Company
103 Tank Attack Regiment
12th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement
12th Reinforcements, 12th Infantry Battalion
15th Battalion, G Company
1st Infantry Division
7th Field Artillery Regiment
2 - 10 Reinforcements.
14 Field Artillery Brigade
2/2 Pioneer Battalion
22nd Battalion
22nd Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
23rd Battalion
2nd/40th Battalion
31 Company Services Corps
37/52 Infantry Battalion
39th Battalion
4 (2 Imperial Bushmen) Contingent
40th Battalion
48th Battalion
4th Battallion
4th Regiment
5 Infantry Battalion
57/60 Battalion
5th Battalion
6th Battalion
6th/Reinforcements
2nd/83rd Battalion,
7th Battalion
aboard the ship 'Arcadian'
ADM HQ AIR MALAYA
Afghanistan
Africa
El Alamein
Algeria
Angola
Argentina
Asia Minor
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Colony of NSW
New South Wales
Barton
Blaxland
Carabost
Christmas Tank
Columbarium
Cudegeong
Dunheved
East Windsor
Eden Monaro
Hurlstone Park
Jilliby
Church of England Section
Lawson
Liberty Plains
Long Jetty
Pacific Street
Lyne
Macarthur
Markwell
Maroota
Marthaguy Creek
Martin
Millers Point
Mograguy Creek
near Cassilis
Nelson's Plains
North Goulburn
Richmond River
River Area
Rose Hill
4th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement
Shire Lake
St Albans
Bailey's Family Cemetery
St Lawrence
Sydney
Church Hill
44 Margaret Street
Drummoyne
Erskineville
Glebe Point
Princes Street
Western Road
Taylors Beach
Toonumbar
Toowoomba
Garden of Rememberance
Vaucluse
Privately interred
via Nowra
Wentworth
River Darling
Werriwa
West Maitland
Belmont
Church of England Section
West Sydney
West Wyalong
New South Wales.
Queensland
Balonne River
Biloela
Church of England Section
Caboolture
Goombungee
Lilley
Moreton
North Brisbane
R/C section
Tiaro
Wilsons Pocket
Woorim
Yendilla
South Australia
Adeleide
Cape Thevanard
Melrose
Port Augusta
West Adelaide
Tasmania
Boomer Marsh
Crayfish Point
Esperance Bay
Forester Peninsular
Hobart
1 to 9 Reinforcements
120 Goulburn Street
125 Macquarie Street
142 Davey Street
164 Harrington Dtreet
164 Harrington Street
186 Macquarie Street
188 Macquarie Street
30 Cascade Road
307 Murray Street
65 Harrington Street
66 Search Light Battery
Argyle Street
Davey Street and Salamanca Place
King Street (now upper Pitt Sreet)
Military Hospital
Notting Hill Street
Summerhill Road
The residence of the bride's sister
Weld Street
Kettering
(her residence)
(his residence)
(The residence of Alfred Hughes)
The Channel
Launceston
(Now a park)
Charles Street
(Now demolished)
117a Elphin Road
138 Cimitiere Street
3 Forest Road
Cimitiere Street
Cypress Street
on the corner of St John and Canning Streets
Tamar Street
Macquarie Planns
Mangalor
North Esk
Oatlands
Eastern Marshes
the house of Mrs Emma Tabart
his residence
Residence of Thomas Nichols
Port Cygnet (Lovett)
Port Dalrymple
Prince of Wales Bay
River Leven
Trevallyn
Ulverstone
Anglican Section
DFH-20336 UL10/0855
DFH-21238 UL10/1388
DFH20680 UL10/1070
General Section
General Section DFH-20678 UL10/1070
General Section DFH-20679 UL10/1070
General Section DFH-21239 UL10/1389
Roman Catholic Section
Roman Catholic Section DFH-19621
Roman Catholic Section DFH-1980 UL10/0511
Westard Peninsular
Whitemarsh
Wiltshire
Van Dieman's Land
Van Diemen's Land
Battery Point
Ben Lomond
Berriedale
Buffalo Brook
Esperence
from Cape Town to Hobart
on the ship 'Henry Porcher'
Gagebrook
Muddy Plains
North Esk
Patterdale estate
Storm Bay Passage
Swansea
Whitemarsh
York Plains
Van Diemen’s Land
Hobart Town
Victoria
Aspendale
Avonsleigh
Bendigo
Grave No 1524
Section CREM C1397
Section Crem Grave C1664
Section K4 Grave 144
Section Lawn D Grave 48
Section Lawn G Grave 47
Section Lawn Grave 1551
Section Lawn Grave 721
Section Lawn L Grave 59
Section Mon A2 Grave 369
Section Mon A3 Grave 226
Section Mon A3 Grave 311
Section Mon A4 Grave 115
Section Mon A4 Grave 206
Section Mon A5 Grave 12
Section Mon A5 Grave 83
Section Mon B Grave 80
Section Mon H2 Grave 270
Section Mon I2 Grave 37990
Section Mon K4 Grave 114
Section Mon K4 Grave 298
Section Open Lawn Grave 596
Section Open Lawn Grave 327
Section Open Lawn Grave 492
Section Open Lawn Grave 534
Section Open Lawn Grave 593
Section Open Lawn Grave 99
Strathfieldsaye
Bungaree
Bunurong
Cope
Eltham
Mt Pleasant Road
Grave No 869
Hampton Park
Heywood
Grave No 136
Grave No 214
Grave No 215
Grave No 223
Grave No 224
Grave No 272
Grave No 336
Grave No 471
Grave No 473
Grave No 548
Grave No 549
Grave No 550
Grave No 551
Grave No 554
Grave No 555
Grave No 624
Grave No 640
Grave No 642
Grave No 851
Grave No 852
Grave No 853
Grave No 854
Grave No 861
Grave No 862
Grave No 868
Grave No 870
Grave No 872
Grave No 873
Grave No 875
Grave No 876
Keynton
Learmonth
Lilydale
126-128 Victoria Road
Melbourne
422 Queen Street
Bourke Street
Eastern Hill
Lonsdale Street
Spring Street
Wellington Parade
Moonambel
North Coburg
North Essendon
RC Section, Section A Grave Number 13 Interment number 70
Riddells Creek
Ringwood East
Davey Drive
South Brighton
the house of James Geddes
Thornbury,
Warracknabeal
Grave No: 592/
Wesleyan Section
Wesleyan Section
West Footscray
Williamstown North
Victorial
Western Australia
Laverton
North Albany
Western Autralia
Australia Dairyplains
Tasmania
Australia.
New South Wales
Australia/
Australian Army
Austria-Hungary
Zemplen
Bayern
Pfalz
Reichenbach Landstuhl
Belarus
Grodno
Brazil
Ceara
British North America (Canada)
Canada
New Brunswuck
New Foundland
Newfoundland
Newfoundland and Labrador
Nova-Scotia
Nove Scotia
Ontairo
Ontaria
Orilla
Ceylon
Chile
CSA
Virginia
England
3rd Battalion No. 45362
Avon
Bath
St Michaels
Bershire
Birmingham
Cambridgeshire
Badingham
Badington
Channel Islands
Cheltenham
Cornwall
Bodmin district
Madron
Paul
Penryn
St Dominick Saltash
Derbyshire
Boulton
Derby St Peter
Herbert
New Tupton
Tupton
Wards Road
Derbysire
Devon
Exminster
Pomeroy
Sherford
Sidmouth
Speke
Essex
(near Haverhill)
Colne Engaine
Epping
Great Baddow
Seven Kings
Shoeburyness
West Hammersmith
Westgate
Eve County
Gloucesterhire
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
Cold Aston
Winchcombe
Gloucestshire
Glouchestershire
Bristol
Greater London
Hampshire
Ashley
Farnborough
Kings Somborne
Ringwood
Strathfieldsaye Park
Harrow
Hastings
Havering-atte-bower
Hereford
Hertfordshire
Guetard Wood
Hempstead
Rickmansworth
Sawbridgeworth
St. Albans district
Hertforshire
Hertsford
Rickmansworth
Hertsfordshire
Hemel Hempstead
Hitchin
Rickmansworth
HMS 'Arab'
Huntingdon
Kent
Canterury
Cheltenham
Hythe
Sheppy
Minster
Kent ?
Kent ?
Lakenham
Lanarkshire
Lancashire
Broughton
Fallowfeld
Wilmslow Road
North Meols
St Thomas
Lancastershire
Leicester
Leicesterhsire
Leicestershire
1st Battalion No. 3778
Blaby district
Hinckley
near Canal Wharf
Hinkley
between Upper Bond Street and Factory Road
Leicester
Claremont Street
East St Margarets
Leicester All Saints
Middle St Margarets
St Andrew
Swanington
Rearsby
St Mary
Victoria Road
The Hollow
Verdon
Walgrave
Leicestershire & Derby
Breedon
Worthington
Leicestersire
Liecestershire
Wigston Magna
Lincolnshire
St Marys
Theddlethorpe
Lincolshire
London
Aldersgate Street
Nettleton Court
Bishopsgate
Bloomsbury
Botolph Lane
Camden
Tottenham Court Road
Cannon St
City of Westminster
Coleman
East
East Barnet
Haggerston
Hendon district
Hertford
Holbourn
Lewisham
New Cross
Besson Street
Little Ilford
Model Flats
Nottinghill
Poplar
Manchester Road
Sandwell
South Tottenham
St Andrew
St Andrews
St Georges Field
St John
St Nicholas
St. John's Wood Road
St. Marylebone
St. Marylebone Road
Upper Chelsea
Westminister
Hanover Square
Manchester
Holcombe Village
Melton Mowbray
Wymondham
Middlesex
Aldersgate
Bermondsey
Chelsea,
Clarkenwell
Islington
Old Street
Limehouse
West India Dock Road
St Giles-in-the-Fields
Staines
Westbourne Park
Westminster Abbey
Middleton
Midlothian
Newington
Monmouthshire
New Hampshire
Norflolk
Norfolk
(Nr Brandon)
Cringleford
Essex
Mannington
St Margaret
Worstead
Norlfolk
Norwich
Northamptonshire
Northants
Northants
Northhamptonshire
Northwold Norfolk
Norwich
Nottingham And Derby
Mansfield
Victoria Street
Nottinghamshire
Clipstone
Hucknall Torkard
Watnall Road
Old Town
Orkney
Oxon
Rugby
Lilbourne
Salford
Salop
Shropshire (Salop)
Somerset
Great Yarmouth
St Cuthbert
St Leonard
St Mary
St Peters
St. Georges Field
Staffordshire
Close Stone
Stoke on Trent
Tatenhill
Tettenhall
Wolstanton
Stoke-Upon-Trent
Stratford-on-Avon
Suffix
Suffolk
Angleterre
Bumpstead
Ely
Ipswich
Friars Road
Long Melford
East Hall Street
Redbridge
St Clare
St Edmunds St James
St George
St Martins
St Mary
St Edmunds
St. Edmund
Surrey
Bromley
Horseleydown
Reigate Foreign
St Giles
Teddington
Upper Norwood
25 Beulah Hill
Belvedere Road
Wandsworth district
Sussex
Felpham Bognor
Haywoods Heath
Henington
Shiriham
St Helen
Surrey
Thurrock
Trigg Manor
Trotterscliffe
W R Yorkshire
Warwick
Warwickshire
Ashted
Bordesley
Coventry (Holy Trinity)
Leamington Spa
Lillington
Saint James The Less
West Berkshire
West Lancashire
Westbury On Trym
Westmoreland
Worcectershire
Yorkshire
Buslingthorpe
Harrogate
Pickering
Thornton-le-Dale
Rowley
Scarborough
Stepney Close
South Skirlaugh
Worsborough Dale
England ?
Gloucestershire
England to Australia
Devon
England/
Devonshire
Enlgand
Buckinghamshire
Field Artillery
France
26 Villers Bretonneux
47th Battalion, 12th Army A.F.A.
6th battery, 2nd Australian Brigade Field Artillery
Alsace
Bas-Rhin
Aquitaine
Dordogne
Gironde
Basse-Normandie
Bourgogne
Cote d'Or
Cote-d'Or
Brettoneux
Calvados
Centre
Loir-et-Cher
Champagne-Ardenne
Ile-de-France
Val-d'Oise
Indre-Et-Loire
Languedoc-Roussillon
Gard
Herault
Pyrenees-Orientales
Lorraine
Mericourt-l'Abbe
Memorial Reference: III. A. 4.
Midi-Pyrenees
Hautes-Pyrenees
New French Military Cemetery
New Zealand Street Hospital
Nieppe-Bois (Rue-Du-Bois)
Vieux-Berquin
Nord Pas De Calais
Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Pas-de-Calais
Normandie
Calvados
Calverdos
Perche
Orne
P Ponthieu
Picardie
Le Trepot
25 Lawson Road
Oise
Picardy
Somme
Pozieres
SE of Ypres
Railway cutting
Seine-Maritime
Yonne
from green timber and red bricks made in a gully on the property/
they built a two-storey house on Bruny called Woodlands (which still stands)
Germany
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Ludwigsburg
Baden-Württemberg
Bayern
Deggendorf
Brandenburg
Hanover
Hessen
Oberhessen
Niedersachsen
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Minden-Lubbecke
Oldenberg
Preussen
Ostpreussen
Rheinland-Pfalz
Altenkirchen
Bernkastel-Wittlich
Rhineland-Pfalz
Saxony
Wuertiemberg
Gloucestershire
Bristol
Greece
Greek Islands
Holland
Gelderland
Indian Ocean
Ireland
Cavau
Cloheen County
Co Liex
Co. Dublin
Co. Leitrim
Co. Tyrone
County Dairy
County Down
County Kilkenny
County Roscommon
County Tipperary
County Wicklow
Donegal
Barony
Parish Fabian
Dublin Co.
England; Londonderry
Fermanagh
Laoghis
Londonberry Northern
Munster
Co Kerry
Omagh
Roscarnarvon
Rosscommon
Scotland
Wales
West Meath
Irland
Italy
Liguria
Genova
Lombardy
Puglia
Lecce
Tuscany
Livorno
Kent England
Greenwich
Kenya
Laun
Edwin and John. In her 84th.year./General Hospital
Louisa relict of the late Edwin S.Weavell and loving mother of Cecilia(Mrs.Bateman)Louisa(Mrs.McNamara)Mary(Mrs.Williams)Charles
Light Horse Brigade
London
Surrey
West Ham
Canning Town
Malacca
Malaysia
Labuan
Mediterranean
Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 7
Mexico
Chihuahua
Mongolia
Dornod
Netherlands
Noord Brabant
Eindhoven
New Zealand
Bay of Plenty
Clutha
Hawke's Bay
Herriot
Inchlutha
Kaitangata
Kapiti Coast District
Manawatu-Wanganui
Marlborough
Mining
North Manawatu
North Wellington
Otago Province
South Taranaki
Tasman
to Dunedin
Waikouaita
West Taieri
Westland
Hokitika
New Zealand.
Invercargill
North Africa
North Ireland
County Derry
North Wales
Angelsey
Denbighshire
North-West Africa
on the Brig 'Mail'
Norway
on the 'Tamahoko Maru'
on the ship 'HMS Sirius'
Panama
Bocas del Toro
Poland
Mazowieckie
Prussia
Rheinland-Pfalz
Merzig
Scotland
Annandale
Argyleshire
Parish of Small Isles
Argylshire
Ayreshire
Broughty Ferry
Caithness
Clackmannanshire
Dumfrieshire
Edinburghshire
Elginshire
Fifeshire
Scotland Or Scone
Midlothian
Kincardineshire
Kirkcudbrightshire
Lanark
Barony Parish
Cambusnethan
Dalziel
Wishaw Or Chaple
Leuchars
Linlithgowshire
Mid Lothian
Edinburgh
Moray
Orkney Island
Renfreshire
Renfrews
Roxburgh
Roxburghe
Roxburghsire
Sandwick
Selkirk
Roberton
Selkirkshire
Strath Clyde
Strathfillan
Sutherland
Kirkcudbright
Teviotdale
Valley of Fillan River
Strathfillan
Wigtonshire
South Wales
Spain
Andalucia
Costa del Sol
Estepona
Mediterraneo
Flat A
Sri Lanka
Tristan D'Acunha
United States
New Hampshire
Rockingham
Upper Hardres
USA
Alaska
Bethel
Arizona
Apache
Maricopa
Navajo
Carolina
Colorado
Arapahoe
Boulder Co
Denver County
Huerfano
Connecticu
Middlesex
District of Columbia
Floride
Polk Co
Franklin
Georgia
Bacon
Berrien
Bibb Co
Bibb Coounty
Gwinnett
Laurens
Meriwether Co.
Murray
Muscogee
Randolph
Spalding
Troupe
Ilinoise
DuQuoin
Long Island
Los Angeles
Middlesex
Minnesot
Misissippi
Rolling Fork
Nebraska
Custer
Webster
New Mexico
Bernalillo
Quay
San Miguel
New York State
North Dakota
Dunn
Hettinger
Orilla
Philadelphia
Delaware
Puerto Rico
Carolina
Scotland
Ayrshire
South Carolina
Aiken
Anderson
Clarendon
Craven
Dorchester
Dorchester Co
Greene
Hampton
Hardee Co.
Kershaw Co.
Marion
Orangeburgh District
Spartansburg
St. George Parish
Union Co
South Dakota
Summit
Virginia
Barbour
Barbour County
Charlotte
Chesapeake City
Cople Parish
Dinwiddie
Essex
Fairfax
Fauqier County
Highland Co.
Highland County
James City
King George
Loudon
Norfolk City
Pendleton
Prince George
Spotsylvania
Stafford
Winchester
Lot 691-old
305 East Boscawen Street
Warwickshire
Washington
Columbia
King Co.
Kitsap County
Whitman
Winchester
Wyoming
Lincoln
Uinta
Verde Islands
Wales
Caernarvon County
Carmarthenshire
Llandyfeisant
Carnarvon
Dygyfylchi
Denbigh
Flintshire
Merionethshire
Merioneth South
Monmouths
Newport Monmouths
Montgomery
Montgomeryshire
Llanllwchaiarn
Pembrokke
Penmaenmawr
Radnorshire
Aberedw
Elfael