We are only directly connected to a few of these convicts. The rest are connected via marriages etc.
We have added all of them with the view it may help others who are researching.
There are many we know nothing about; so if you have information on any of them we would appreciate you contacting us so that we may include it here.
Abel
William (Convict)  b. 1776, d. 1850
Airey
Anderson
Robert (Convict)  b. 1770, d. 1816
Anstey
Mary Ann (Convict)  b. 1749, d. 1812
Anthony
Henry (Convict)  b. 1822, d. 1887
Archer
Ann (Convict)  b. 1759, d. 1846
Atkins
Mary Ann (Convict)  b. 1824, d. 1895
Bailey
William  b. 1756, d. 1826
Baldwin
Henry (Convict)  b. 1769, d. 1843
Henry James (Convict)  b. 1830, d. 1908
William (Convict)  b. 1799, d. 1842
Banks
Elizabeth (Convict)  b. 1816, d. 1851
Batchelor
James (Convict)  b. 1815, d. 1889
Batt
Charles (Convict)  b. 1827, d. 1902
James (Convict)  d. 1899
James (Convict)  b. 1802, d. 1877
Beard
Anne (Convict)  b. 1775, d. 1875
Bellette
Jacob (Convict)  b. 1765, d. 1815
Benbow
William (Convict)  b. circa 1795, d. 1843
Bennett
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1809, d. 1865
William (Convict)  b. 1808, d. 1888
Best
George (Convict)  b. 1757, d. 1836
Bidelph
Francis (Convict)  b. 1813, d. 1885
Birchall
John (Convict)  b. 1779, d. 1860
Bish
Henry (Convict)  b. 1829, d. 1880
Blenkinsop
Bridget (Convict)  b. circa 1815, d. after 1855
Bones
James (Convict)  b. 1821, d. 1899
Bonney
Joseph (Convict)  b. 1776, d. 1827
Borradale
William Edward James (Convict)  b. 1814, d. 1882
Boxall
Isaac (Convict)  b. 1811, d. 1860
Bradshaw
Mary Ann (Convict)  b. 1798, d. 1818
Bramich
William (Convict)  b. 1798, d. 1861
Bridge
Joseph (Convict)  b. 1776, d. 1829
Briggs
Charles (Convict)  b. 1797, d. 1854
Christopher (Convict)  b. 1801, d. 1885
Isaac (Convict)  b. 1789, d. 1852
Brogan
John (Convict)  b. 1819, d. 1907
Brooker
Mark  b. 1808, d. 1853
Brooks
Ann (Convict)  b. 1762, d. 1813
Brown
David  b. 1772, d. 1826
Edward (Convict)  b. circa 1797, d. 1842
Buffey
Elizabeth (Convict)  b. 1788, d. 1872
Burgess
Richard (Convict)  b. 1795, d. 1855
Bushell
Paul (Convict)  b. 1769, d. 1853
Butler
Henry (Convict)  b. circa 1799, d. 1858
Joseph (Convict)  b. 1762, d. 1836
Mary (Convict)  b. 1769, d. 1812
Cavenaugh
Mary (Convict)  b. 1777, d. 1851
Chamberlain
Martha (Convict)  b. 1774, d. 1833
Clarke
Ann (Convict)  b. 1792, d. 1841
William (Convict)  b. 1770, d. 1848
Clay
Sarah (Convict)  b. 1743, d. 1807
Collicott
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1768, d. 1834
Collidge
Joseph (Convict)  b. circa 1813, d. 1883
Collier
Henry William (Convict)  b. circa 1821
Conway
Judith (Convict)  b. 1792
Cottle
Mary (Convict)  b. 1753, d. 1816
Coventry
William (Convict)  b. 1776, d. 1830
Cowen
Thomas Wilken (Convict)  b. 1799, d. 1883
Crane
Daniel John (Convict)  b. 1801, d. 1864
Cripps
William Henry (Convict)  b. 1810, d. 1879
Crosby
Crossley
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1802, d. 1874
Culling
Susan Eleanor (Convict)  b. 1827, d. 1922
Daley
Honora (Convict)  b. 1834, d. 1904
Davey
James (Convict)  b. 1781, d. 1846
Daws
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1815
Devine
Philip (Convict)  b. 1761, d. 1821
Double
John (Convict)  d. 1882
Douglas
John Charles (Convict)  b. 1819, d. 1884
Down
Ambrose (Convict)  b. circa 1822, d. circa 1822
Downey
Charles (Convict)  b. circa 1820, d. 1904
Dunstan
David Densham (Convict)  b. 1766, d. 1836
Earley
Rachel (Convict)  b. 1769, d. 1842
Eglinton
James Benjamin  b. circa 1804, d. 1881
Ellis
William (Convict)  b. circa 1804, d. 1871
William Henry (Convict)  b. 1797, d. 1860
Embrey
John (Convict)  b. 1770, d. 1813
Evans
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1826, d. 1882
Farlow
Robert (Convict)  b. 1778, d. 1853
Faulkner
John (Convict)  b. 1770, d. 1854
Mary Joanne Ellen  b. 1801, d. 1852
Featherstone
Susan Jasper (Convict)  b. 1821, d. 1893
Felmingham
John (Convict)  b. 1811, d. 1875
Figg
William James (Convict)  b. 1797, d. 1867
Fisher
Edward (Convict)  b. 1753, d. 1838
Fitzmaurice
Francis (Convict)  b. 1819, d. 1883
Flanagan
Elizabeth (Convict)  b. 1810, d. 1895
Fleming
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1801, d. 1870
Fletcher-Jones
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1807, d. 1874
Ford
Charles John (Convict)  b. 1791, d. 1832
Gabell
John Alfred (Convict)  b. 1811, d. 1894
Garth
Edward (Convict)  b. 1768, d. 1823
Gascoigne
Olivia (Convict)  b. 1763, d. 1830
Gilligan
Jane  b. 1831, d. 1894
Gleeson
Daniel (Convict)  b. 1815, d. 1895
Gossage
Charles (Convict)  d. after 1860
Gott
Eleanor Ellen (Convict)  b. 1765, d. 1843
Gough
Susannah (Convict)  b. 1763, d. 1841
Graham
Elizabeth Eupham (Convict)  b. circa 1772, d. 1797
Green
Hannah (Convict)  b. 1797, d. 1840
William (Convict)  b. 1774, d. 1806
Gregory
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1741, d. 1809
Griggs
Sarah (Convict)  b. 1772
Hall
Charlotte (Convict)  b. 1767, d. 1828
Harper
Ann (Convict)  b. 1772, d. 1842
Harris
Ann (Convict)  b. 1817, d. 1868
Harrison
Hayes
Bridget (Convict)  b. 1825, d. 1890
Ellen (Convict)  d. after 1860
Hickson
Henry (Convict)  b. 1803, d. 1867
Hoad
William (Convict)  b. 1816, d. 1895
Hobbs
Harriet (Convict)  b. 1801, d. 1869
Hodgetts
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1761, d. 1823
Holland
Mary (Convict)  b. 1764, d. 1848
Hosking
Joseph Thomas Davies (Convict)  b. 1813, d. 1879
Hoskisson
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1775, d. 1799
Howard
Ann (Convict)  b. 1758, d. 1832
Hunt
Henry (Convict)  b. 1811, d. 1901
Hurst
William (Convict)  b. 1782, d. 1856
Hyde
Mary  b. 1779, d. 1864
Ingold
William (Convict)  b. 1785, d. 1858
Jones
Benjamin (Convict)  b. 1772, d. 1837
Elizabeth  b. 1817, d. 1900
George (Convict)  b. 1799, d. 1872
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1798, d. 1859
Jordan - Sheridan
James (Convict)  b. 1756, d. 1840
Kavanagh
Lawrence (Convict)  b. 1792, d. 1841
Kean
John (Convict)  b. 1806, d. 1873
Keating
James William (Convict)  b. 1753, d. 1806
Keeble
Jonas (Convict)  b. circa 1800, d. 1881
Kelly
Catherine (Convict)  b. 1828, d. 1901
Kemp
Mary (Convict)  b. circa 1816, d. circa 1867
Kenny
Anastatia (Convict)  b. circa 1833
Kidner
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1764, d. 1826
Kilduff
John (Convict)  b. circa 1794, d. 1854
Kimberley
Edward (Convict)  b. 1762, d. 1829
Kingham
Mary Ann (Convict)  b. 1809, d. 1874
Langford
Henry (Convict)  b. 1824, d. 1903
Langmaid
Amos  b. 1809, d. 1894
Larsom
Richard (Convict)  b. 1750, d. 1839
Leary
Dennis (Convict)  b. 1811, d. 1896
Lee
Charles James (Convict)  b. 1816, d. 1865
Lilbemont
Susannah (Convict)  b. 1796, d. 1840
Linton
Sarah (Convict)  b. 1806
Lloyd
Edward (Convict)  b. circa 1820, d. 1892
Lock
Matthias (Convict)  b. 1763, d. 1836
Lomas
Elizabeth (Convict)  b. circa 1819, d. 1891
Lord
Simeon (Convict)  b. 1771, d. 1840
Lowe
James (Convict)  b. 1774, d. 1842
Lucas
Nathaniel (Convict)  b. 1764, d. 1818
Mansfield
William (Convict)  b. 1778, d. 1852
Martin
Henry (Convict)  b. 1804, d. 1858
Owen (Convict)  b. circa 1772, d. 1821
Stephen (Convict)  b. 1748, d. 1829
Maskey
John (Convict)  b. 1785, d. 1849
McCarthy
James (Convict)  b. 1819, d. 1890
McDonnell
McGuigan
Ambrose (Convict)  b. 1767, d. 1817
McKay
Christina (Convict)  b. 1826, d. 1882
Middlebrooke
Ann (Convict)  b. 1757, d. 1841
Monaghan
John Monohan (Convict)  b. 1820, d. 1859
Morey
Mary Ann (Convict)  b. 1782, d. 1856
Morgan
Mary Ann (Convict)  b. circa 1820, d. 1866
Morris
Jane (Convict)  b. circa 1805, d. 1854
Morrisby
James (Convict)  b. 1756, d. 1839
Mortimer
John (Convict)  b. 1733, d. 1812
Noah (Convict)  b. 1761, d. 1846
Susannah (Convict)  b. 1762, d. 1846
Mullender
Mary (Convict)  b. 1766, d. 1836
Murray
Kennedy (Convict)  b. circa 1771, d. 1853
Muston
John (Convict)  b. circa 1791, d. 1863
Neal
James (Convict)  b. 1800, d. 1872
Newitt
Adam (Convict)  b. 1794, d. 1874
Nichols
Thomas Lewis (Convict)  b. 1801, d. 1882
Norton
David (Convict)  b. 1800, d. 1879
Oliver
George (Convict)  b. 1810, d. 1888
Orton
Ann (Convict)  b. circa 1819, d. 1854
Oswald
John (Convict)  b. 1810, d. 1862
Parker
Ann (Convict)  b. 1785, d. 1862
Paterson
Margaret (Convict)  b. 1812, d. 1860
Peeling
Hannah  b. 1769, d. 1799
Pigg
Sarah (Convict)  b. 1772, d. 1827
Pitt
William (Convict)  b. 1808, d. 1891
Pointing
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1804, d. 1893
Pointon
Frederick (Convict)  b. 1812, d. 1884
Henry (Convict)  b. 1809, d. 1882
Porter
George (Convict)  b. 1768, d. 1828
Preston
Joseph (Convict)  b. 1803, d. 1863
Price
Jane (Convict)  d. 1876
John (Convict)  b. circa 1819, d. 1897
Pritchard
Mary (Convict)  b. 1786, d. 1865
Pryke
Hannah (Convict)  b. 1822, d. 1895
Reardon
Bartholomew (Convict)  b. 1724, d. 1807
Reed
Reynolds
William (Convict)  b. 1809, d. 1887
Riseley
Maria (Convict)  b. 1780, d. 1859
Robotham
George (Convict)  b. 1809, d. 1881
Rose
John (Convict)  b. 1791, d. 1855
Rowney
Hannah (Convict)  b. 1755, d. 1829
Ryan
John (Convict)  b. 1767, d. 1805
Saunders
Johanna (Convict)  b. 1797, d. 1837
Seymour
George (Convict)  b. 1795, d. 1860
Shannon
Charles (Convict)  b. circa 1817
Shone
Thomas  b. 1789, d. 1862
Smith
Joseph (Convict)  b. 1801, d. 1868
Stanley
Stevens
Grace (Convict)  b. 1825, d. 1902
Sutcliffe
Henry (Convict)  b. 1823
Taylor
Robert (Convict)  b. 1810, d. 1895
Tempany
Terry
Edward (Convict)  b. circa 1808
Thompson
Matthew Pearson (Convict)  b. 1780, d. 1849
Threader
Emily (Convict)  b. 1816, d. 1896
Tidswell
James (Convict)  b. 1789, d. after 1842
Titley
Mary (Convict)  b. 1773, d. 1823
Titmouse
William (Convict)  b. 1785, d. 1863
Tuckerman
William (Convict)  b. 1814, d. 1863
Tully
Ann (Convict)  b. 1825, d. 1884
Upton
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1761, d. 1827
Wadley
Thomas (Convict)  b. 1810, d. 1879
William (Convict)  b. 1808, d. 1875
Walden
Sarah (Convict)  b. circa 1758, d. 1855
Walker
Mary (Convict)  b. 1803, d. 1885
Waterford
William (Convict)  b. 1799, d. 1876
Webb
Richard (Convict)  b. 1795, d. 1881
White
Ann (Convict)  b. 1771, d. 1820
Whiting
Jane (Convict)  b. 1776, d. 1826
Williams
Frances (Convict)  b. 1757, d. circa 1801
Jane (Convict)  b. 1793, d. 1876
Job (Convict)  b. 1820, d. 1878
Thomas Wheller (Convict)  b. 1767, d. 1854
William (Convict)  b. 1774, d. 1853
Willson
Edmund Rolla (Convict)  b. 1807, d. 1883
Wilshire
Charles (Convict)  b. circa 1826
Woolley
Sarah (Convict)  b. 1773, d. 1809
Wright
Joseph (Convict)  b. 1767, d. 1811
Louisa (Convict)  b. 1821, d. 1864