1/28th Regiment Foot Soldiers
10 Australian Army Troops Company
103 Tank Attack Regiment
12th Infantry Battalion
13 to 23 Reinforcements
13th Regiment of Foot
146 General Transport Company
1st Infantry Division
7th Field Artillery Regiment
1st Light Horse Regiment
2 - 10 Reinforcements.
14th Field Artillery Brigade
2/2 Pioneer Battalion
2/27 Australian Infantry Battalion
2/40th Infantry Battalion
23rd Infantry Battalion
24th Reinforcements
26th Infantry Battalion
29th Regiment of Foot
2nd Battalion
2nd Battalion Canterbury Regiment
2nd Infantry Battalion
2nd Pioneer Battalion
31 Company Services Corps
37/52 Infantry Battalion
3rd Reinforcement Unit
4 (2 Imperial Bushmen) Contingent
4 to 27 Reinforcements
4th Australian Machine Gun Company
4th Reinforcements
5th Infantry Battalion
5th Machine Gun Battalion
6th Battalion
6th Reinforcement
6th Reinforcements
7th Infantry Battalion
7th Reinforcements
1st Light Horse Regiment
9th Reinforcement
aboard the ship 'Arcadian'
Afghanistan
Africa
El Alamein
Algeria
Angola
Argentina
Asia Minor
Australia
Brisbane
Colony of New South Wales
New South Wales
New Sourh Wales
New South Wales
Blaxland
Carabost
Castlebrook
Christmas Tank
Columbarium
Dunheved
Hunter
Hurlstone Park
Kenmore
Lilyfield
Long Jetty
Pacific Street
Lyne
Markwell
Marthaguy Creek
Martin
Millers Point
Mograguy Creek
Nelson's Plains
North Goulburn
Northern Tablelands
Old Glen Innes Grafton Road
Randwick North
Redbank
Richmond River
River Area
Rose Hill
4th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement Unit
Shire Lake
South Creek nr Grafton
St Lawrence
St Vincent
Sydney
Church Hill
44 Margaret Street
Erskineville
Glebe Point
King Street
Princes Street
Sydney South
Sydney West
Taylors Beach
The Oaks
Toonumbar
Toowoomba
Garden of Rememberance
via Nowra
Warringah
Wentworth
River Darling
Werriwa
Wyalong West
New South Wales.
Queensland
Balonne River
Biloela
Church of England Section
Caboolture
Goombungee
Lilley
Moreton
Norman Park
North Brisbane
Pentland
R/C section
Tiaro
Wilsons Pocket
Woorim
South Australia
Adelaide West
Cape Thevanard
Mitcham City
Port Augusta
South Austtralia
Tasmania
Boomer Marsh
Crayfish Point
Cygnet (Lovett)
Esperance Bay
Forester Peninsular
Hobart
1 to 9 Reinforcements
120 Goulburn Street
125 Macquarie Street
142 Davey Street
164 Harrington Street
186 Macquarie Street
188 Macquarie Street
307 Murray Street
65 Harrington Street
66 Search Light Battery
Argyle Street
Davey Street and Salamanca Place
Derwent Gardens
King Street (now Upper Pitt Street)
Military Hospital
Mount Stuart
Notting Hill Street
Sandy Point
Summerhill Road
The residence of the bride's sister
Warwick Street
Weld Street
Hobart Town
Island Creek
Kettering
(his residence)
(The residence of Alfred Hughes)
The Channel
Launceston
(Now a parkland)
117a Elphin Road
138 Cimitiere Street
3 Forest Road
96 Margaret Street
Cimitiere Street
Cypress Street
Lawrence Vale Road
on the corner of St John and Canning Streets
Scattered UNI CFT 11368
Tamar Street
Windmill Hill
Montana
Newbed
North Esk
Oatlands
Eastern Marshes
the house of Mrs Emma Tabart
his residence
Residence of Thomas Nichols
Port Dalrymple
Prince of Wales Bay
River Leven
Sandy Bay
Upper Burnie
Van Diemens Land
Westard Peninsular
Whitemarsh
Wiltshire
Van Diemen's Land
Van Demien's Land
Van Diemen's Land
Bellerive
Ben Lomond
Berriedale
Esperence
Gagebrook
Hobart
125 Macquarie Street
150 Golbourne Street
Elizabeth Street
Harrington Street
Muddy Plains
North Esk
Patterdale estate
Storm Bay Passage
Swansea
Whitemarsh
Van Diemens' Land
Longford
Wellington Street
Van Diemen’s Land
Hobart Town
Van Diermen's Land
Victoria
Aspendale
Avonsleigh
Bendigo
Section Crem Grave C1664
Section K4 Grave 144
Section Lawn D Grave 48
Section Lawn G Grave 47
Section Lawn Grave 1551
Section Lawn Grave 721
Section Lawn L Grave 59
Section Mon A2 Grave 369
Section Mon A3 Grave 226
Section Mon A3 Grave 311
Section Mon A3 Grave 42
Section Mon A4 Grave 115
Section Mon A4 Grave 206
Section Mon A5 Grave 12
Section Mon A5 Grave 83
Section Mon B Grave 80
Section Mon H2 Grave 270
Section Mon I2 Grave 37990
Section Mon K4 Grave 114
Section Mon K4 Grave 298
Section Open Lawn Grave 596
Section Open Lawn Grave 327
Section Open Lawn Grave 492
Section Open Lawn Grave 534
Section Open Lawn Grave 593
Section Open Lawn Grave 99
Section Open Lawn Grave No 1524
Strathfieldsaye
Bungaree
Bunurong
Coburg North
Eltham
Mt Pleasant Road
Geelong North
Grave No 869
Hampton Park
Heywood
Grave No 136
Grave No 214
Grave No 215
Grave No 223
Grave No 224
Grave No 272
Grave No 336
Grave No 471
Grave No 473
Grave No 548
Grave No 549
Grave No 550
Grave No 551
Grave No 554
Grave No 555
Grave No 624
Grave No 640
Grave No 642
Grave No 851
Grave No 852
Grave No 853
Grave No 854
Grave No 861
Grave No 862
Grave No 868
Grave No 872
Grave No 873
Grave No 875
Grave No 876
Keynton
Learmonth
Lilydale
126-128 Victoria Road
Mallee
Melbourne
217 A'Beckett Street
422 Queen Street
Bourke Street
Collins Street
Eastern Hill
Flagstaff Gardens
Lonsdale Street
Spring Street
Wellington Parade
Melbourne East
Melbourne South
Moonambel
RC Section, Section A Grave Number 13 Interment number 70
Riddells Creek
Ringwood East
Davey Drive
Smiths Gully
South Brighton
the house of James Geddes
Thornbury,
Warracknabeal
Grave No: 592/
Wesleyan Section
Wesleyan Section
West Footscray
Williamstown North
Yarra
Western Australia
Laverton
North Albany
Western Autralia
Australia RN32562
New South Wales
Australis
Tasmania
Austria-Hungary
Zemplen
Batheaston
Somerset
Bayern
Pfalz
Reichenbach Landstuhl
Belarus
Grodno
Brazil
Ceara
British North America
British North America (Canada)
Burma
Canada
New Brunswuck
New Foundland
Newfoundland
Newfoundland and Labrador
Nova-Scotia
Nove Scotia
Ontaria
Orilla
Canary Islands
Teneriffe
Cape of Good Hope
Chile
Region Metropolitana
CSA
Virginia
Died in Japanese Prison Camp
Died of wounds
France
Pozieres
Egypt
Al Qahirah
Halfaya Sollum
22. G. 4.
Shamal Sina'
England
3rd Battalion No. 45362
4th Regiment
Avon
Barnsley
Bath
St Michaels
Bershire
Cambridgeshire
Badingham
Badington
Cambridgshire
Channel Islands
Isle of Guernsey
Cheltenham
Cheshire
Merseyside
Birkenhead
Sandbach
Cornwall
Bodmin district
Paul
Penryn
Penwith
Boscaswell
St Dominick Saltash
Cornwell
Delapyrne
Derbyshire
Boulton
Brocksford
Herbert
New Tupton
Tupton
Wards Road
Derbysire
Devon
Pomeroy
Sherford
Sidmouth
Speke
Devonshire
Kingsbridge
St Cyres
Dorset
Bournemouth
Bristol
Fitzpaine
St Marys
Dorsetshire
Stepleton
England
Essex
(near Haverhill)
Colne Engaine
Epping
Seven Kings
Shoeburyness
West Hammersmith
Westgate
Eve County
Gloucestershire
Cold Aston
Winchcombe
Gloucestshire
Glouchestershire
Bristol
Greater London
Hampshire
Ashley
Kings Somborne
Ringwood
Sarisbury
County of Southhampton
Strathfieldsaye Park
Hanover Square
Harrow
Hastings
Havering-atte-bower
Hereford
Herefordshirer
Hertfordshire
Guetard Wood
Hempstead
Rickmansworth
Sawbridgeworth
St. Albans district
Hertforshire
Hertsford
Rickmansworth
Hertsfordshire
Hemel Hempstead
Hitchin
Rickmansworth
HMS 'Arab'
Huntingdon
Isle of Ely
Kent
Canterury
Cheltenham
Hythe
Kingston upon Thames
Rainham
Sheppey
Sheppy
Minster
Kent ?
Kent ?
Kirton
Kirton Grammar School
Lakenham
Lanarkshire
Lancashire
Ashton & Oldham
Chester
Ashton Under Lyne
Broughton
Everton
126 Northumberland Terrace
Fallowfeld
Wilmslow Road
North Meols
St Ann
St Chad
St Mary the Virgin
St Nicholas
St Thomas
Lancastershire
Leicesterhsire
Leicestershire
1st Battalion No. 3778
Blaby district
Hinckley
near Canal Wharf
Hinkley
between Upper Bond Street and Factory Road
Leicester
Claremont Street
East St Margarets
Leicester All Saints
Middle St Margarets
St Andrew
Swanington
St Mary
Victoria Road
The Hollow
Verdon
Walgrave
Leicestershire & Derby
Breedon
Worthington
Leicestersire
Liecestershire
Wigston Magna
Lincoln
Lincoln
North Cockerington
Stamford
Lincolnshire
St Marys
Theddlethorpe
Lincolshire
Lincondhire
London
76 Guildford Street
Aldersgate Street
Nettleton Court
Borough of Barnet
East Finchley
Botolph Lane
Cannon St
Coleman
East
East Barnet
Haggerston
Hendon district
Hertford
Holbourn
Lewisham
New Cross
Besson Street
Little Ilford
London Road
Model Flats
Nottinghill
Old Town
Poplar
Manchester Road
Sandwell
South Tottenham
St Andrew
St Andrews
St John
St Nicholas
St. John's Wood Road
St. Marylebone
St. Marylebone Road
Upper Chelsea
Wappong
Westminister
Hanover Square
Westminister Abbey
Manchester
Holcombe Village
Melton Mowbray
Wymondham
Middlesex
3 Twyford buildings
Aldersgate
Chelsea,
Clarkenwell
East Finchley
Limehouse
West India Dock Road
St Botolph Without Bishopsgate
St George
Staines
Westbourne Park
Middleton
Midlothian
Newington
Misslesex
Monmouthshire
New Hampshire
Norflolk
Norfolk
(Nr Brandon)
Breckland Borough
Cringleford
Essex
Mannington
St Margaret
Worstead
Norlfolk
Norwich
Northamptonshire
Northants
Northants
Northhamptonshire
Northwold Norfolk
Norwich
Nottingham And Derby
Mansfield
Victoria Street
Nottinghamshire
Clipstone
Hucknall Torkard
Watnall Road
Orkney
Oxon
Rugby
Lilbourne
Salford
Salop
Shropshire
Cleobury Mortimer
Herefordshire
Shropshire (Salop)
Somerset
Great Yarmouth
St Cuthbert
St James
St Leonard
St Mary
St Peters
St Thomas
St. Georges Field
Staffordshire
Close Stone
Tatenhill
Tettenhall
Stratford-on-Avon
Suffix
Suffolk
Angleterre
Bumpstead
Ely
Ipswich
Friars Road
Long Melford
East Hall Street
Redbridge
St Clare
St Edmunds St James
St George
St Martins
St Mary
St Edmunds
St. Edmund
Surey
London
Lambet or Southwark
Surrey
Bromley
Clapham Common
Denmark Park
Horseleydown
Kingston Upon Thames
Reigate Foreign
St Giles
St Peter
Teddington
Upper Norwood
25 Beulah Hill
Belvedere Road
Wandsworth district
Sussex
Burgess Hill
Felpham Bognor
Haywoods Heath
Henington
Shiriham
St Helen
Surrey
Worthing
East Tyne
Selden Road
Thurrock
Tottenham
Tower Hamlets
Trigg Manor
Trotterscliffe
W R Yorkshire
Warwickshire
Ashted
Bordesley
Coventry (Holy Trinity)
Saint James The Less
West Berkshire
West Lancashire
Westbury On Trym
Westmoreland
Wiltshire
Magna
St George
Worcectershire
Worcestershire
Yorkshire
All Saints
Buslingthorpe
Christ Church
Harrogate
Pickering
Thornton-le-Dale
Rowley
Scarborough
Stepney Close
St Cuthbert
St Mary
St Michael and All Angels
Worsborough Dale
England to Australia
Devon
England.
Leicestershire
Englanf
Staffordshire
Enlgand
Buckinghamshire
Field Artillery
Field Artillery Brigade
France
11 Battalion, Infantry
2 1/4 miles NNE of Corbie
26 Villers Bretonneux
47th Battalion, 12th Army A.F.A.
6th battery, 2nd Australian Brigade Field Artillery
Alsace
Bas-Rhin
Aquitaine
Dordogne
Gironde
Basse-Normandie
Brettoneux
Calvados
Centre
Loir-et-Cher
Champagne-Ardenne
Haute-Normandie
Seine-Maritime
Ile-de-France
Val-d'Oise
Indre-Et-Loire
Languedoc-Roussillon
Gard
Herault
Pyrenees-Orientales
Lorraine
Mericourt-l'Abbe
Memorial Reference: III. A. 4.
Midi-Pyrenees
Hautes-Pyrenees
New French Military Cemetery
New Zealand Street Hospital
Nieppe-Bois (Rue-Du-Bois)
Vieux-Berquin
Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Pas-de-Calais
Orne
P Ponthieu
Picardie
Departement de la Somme
Le Trepot
25 Lawson Road
Longueval
(New Zealand)
Oise
Villers-Bretonneux
Picardy
Somme
SE of Ypres
Railway cutting
Seine-Maritime
Yonne
from wounds received in action
G Company
Germany
Baden-Württemberg
Bayern
Deggendorf
Brandenburg
Niedersachsen
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Minden-Lubbecke
Oldenberg
Preussen
Ostpreussen
Rheinland-Pfalz
Altenkirchen
Bernkastel-Wittlich
Rhineland-Pfalz
Saxony
Wuertiemberg
Greece
Greek Islands
Gunner, 10th Field Artillery Brigade
Holland
Gelderland
Indian Ocean
Ireland
Cavau
Cloheen County
Co Liex
Co. Dublin
Co. Leitrim
Co. Tyrone
County Dairy
County Down
County Kilkenny
County Roscommon
County Tipperary
County Ulster
County Wicklow
Donegal
Barony
Parish Fabian
Dublin Co.
Laoghis
Leinster
Dublin
Londonberry Northern
Monaghan
Munster
Co Kerry
Omagh
Roscarnarvon
West County Meath
Irland
Italy
Liguria
Genova
Lombardy
Puglia
Lecce
Tuscany
Livorno
Japan
Kenya
Kogarah. NSW. Australia
Korea
Portion 19 Plot and Row 1 Grave No.982
Lancashire
Light Horse Brigade
Maitland
Hunter District
Hinton
East Maitland
Cloden
Bulwarra
Malacca
Malaya
Base Ordnance Workshops
Malaysia
Labuan
Mediterranean
Medium Trench Mortar Battery Reinforcement 7
Mexico
Chihuahua
Mongolia
Dornod
Mozambique
NC USA
Netherlands
Noord Brabant
Eindhoven
New South Wales
Bundarra
George Street South/Sydney
New South Wales. Australia
New Zealand
18th Reinforcements B Company
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Bay of Plenty
Central Otago
Teviot Valley
Clutha
Hawke's Bay
Herriot
Inchlutha
Kapiti Coast District
Manawatu-Wanganui
Marlborough
Mining
North Manawatu
North Wellington
Otago Province
South Island
West Coast
South Taranaki
Tasman
to Dunedin
Waikouaita
Wairarapam
West Taieri
Westland
Wrestland
Hokitika
North Africa
North Wales
Angelsey
Denbighshire
North-West Africa
on the Brig 'Mail'
Northern Suburbs CAustralia
New South Wales, Australia
Norway
Nothern Ireland
on the 'Tamahoko Maru'
on the ship 'Henry Porcher'
Panama
Bocas del Toro
Poland
Mazowieckie
Prussia
Rheinland-Pfalz
Merzig
Randwick North. NSW. Australia
Russia
Latvia
Scotland
Annandale
Argyleshire
Parish of Small Isles
Argyllshire
Ardgour
Argylshire
Ayreshire
Boleskine
Broughty Ferry
Caithness
Clackmannanshire
Dumfrieshire
Edinburghshire
Elginshire
Fifeshire
Scotland Or Scone
Midlothian
Forfar
Kincardineshire
Kirkcudbrightshire
Lanark
Barony Parish
Cambusnethan
Dalziel
Wishaw Or Chaple
Leuchars
Linlithgowshire
Lothians
Mid Lothian
Edinburgh
Moray
Orkney Island
Renfreshire
Renfrews
Rossshire
Roxburgh
Roxburghe
Roxburghsire
Sandwick
Selkirk
Roberton
Selkirkshire
Strath Clyde
Strathclyde
Strathfillan
Sutherland
Kirkcudbright
Teviotdale
Valley of Fillan River
Strathfillan
Wigtonshire
South Carolina USA
South Wales
Spain
Andalucia
Costa del Sol
Estepona
Mediterraneo
Flat A
Sri Lanka
Suez Egypt
15th Reinforcements Mounted Rifled
Tasmania
Bruny Island
Stanley
Tasmania Australia
Tristan D'Acunha
U.S.A.
New Hampshire
Rockingham
U.S.S.R.
UK
Cornwall
Liskeard
St Ive
United States
Alabama
Tennessee
Virginia
United States of America
South Carolina
Anderson County
Upper Hardres
USA
Alaska
Bethel
Arizona
Apache
Maricopa
Navajo
Bristol County
Massachsetts
Carolina
Colorado
Arapahoe
Boulder Co
Denver County
Huerfano
Connecticu
Middlesex
District of Columbia
Floride
Polk Co
Franklin
Georgia
Bacon
Berrien
Bibb Co
Bibb Coounty
Gwinnett
Laurens
Meriwether Co.
Murray
Muscogee
Randolph
Spalding
Troupe
Ilinoise
DuQuoin
Illinios
Long Island
Los Angeles
Middlesex
Minnesot
Nebraska
Custer
Webster
New Mexico
Bernalillo
Quay
San Miguel
New York State
North Dakota
Dunn
Hettinger
Orilla
Philadelphia
Delaware
Puerto Rico
Carolina
South Carolina
Aiken
Anderson
Anderson County
Clarendon
Craven
Dorchester
Dorchester Co
Greene
Hampton
Hardee Co.
Kershaw Co.
Marion
Orangeburgh District
Spartansburg
St. George Parish
Union Co
South Dakota
Summit
Virginia
Barbour
Barbour County
Charlotte
Chesapeake City
Cople Parish
Dinwiddie
Essex
Fairfax
Fauqier County
Highland Co.
Highland County
James City
King George
Loudon
Norfolk City
Pendleton
Prince George
Spotsylvania
Stafford
Winchester
Lot 691-old
305 East Boscawen Street
Warwickshire
Washington
Columbia
King Co.
Kitsap County
Whidbey Island
Whitman
Winchester
Wyoming
Lincoln
Uinta
ustralia
Victoria
Van Diemen's Land. Australia
Victoria
Wales
Caernarvon County
Carmarthenshire
Llandyfeisant
Carnarvon
Dygyfylchi
Denbigh
Glenmorganshire
Cardiff
Merionethshire
Merioneth South
Monmouths
Newport Monmouths
Montgomery
Montgomeryshire
Llanllwchaiarn
Penmaenmawr
Warwickshire
West Indies
New Providence
WiAustralia
New South Wales